10G SFP+ ZR

SPP-5592-ZRC10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach (PN: SPP-5592-ZRC)Product Features ●  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ●  Compatible with RoHS ●  Single +3.3V power supply ●  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring ●  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°CApplications ●  10Gbps Optical systems ●  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps ●  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps ●  LTE systems ●  Other Optical linksAbsolute Maximum RatingsParameter Symbol Min Max Unit Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.5VStorage TemperatureTs-40+85°COperating Humidity-585%Recommended Operating Conditions Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Operating Case TemperatureTc0+70°CPower Supply VoltageVcc3.1353.303.465VPower Supply CurrentIcc600mAData Rate1.010.310.7GbpsTransmission Distance80km Optical and Electrical Characteristics    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes Transmitter Centre Wavelengthλc153015501565nmSide-Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30-dBAverage Output PowerPout0+4dBm1Extinction RatioER6.0dBData Input Swing DifferentialVIN180850mV2Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110ΩTX DisableDisable2.0VccVEnable00.8VTX FaultFault2.0VccVNormal00.8VReceiver Centre Wavelengthλc12601600nmReceiver Sensitivity-23dBm3Receiver Overload-7dBm3LOS De-AssertLOSD-24dBmLOS AssertLOSA-35dBmLOS Hysteresis0.54dBData Output Swing DifferentialVout300900mV4LOSHigh2.0VccVLow0.8VNotes: 1. The optical power is launched into SMF. 2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated. 3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12. 4. Internally AC-coupled.Ordering information Part Number Product Description SPP-5592-ZRC1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP BIDI 40KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 8G SFP+ with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale isolator+wdm with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale reliable, competitive, compatible 10GBase-T with our factory through our website.
10G SFP+ SR10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m Reach (PN: SPP-8592-SRx)Features ●  Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR ●  El...
供应产品

Same products

喇叭下板 卖方: Forging Million Interwork Sdn. Bhd. specializing in manufacturing & designing cold forge Pole piece (...
Samsung Galaxy S8+ Plus SM-G955U1 64GB Midnight Black Factory Unlocked 卖方: Samsung Galaxy S8+ Plus SM-G955U1 64GB Midnight Black Factory UnlockedPlease if you are intereste...
NEW (UNLOCKED) SAMSUNG GALAXY NOTE 8 64GB - Orchid Gray Smartphone 卖方: NEW (UNLOCKED) SAMSUNG GALAXY NOTE 8 64GB - Orchid Gray SmartphonePlease if you are interested in...
Google Pixel XL - 128GB - Very Silver (Unlocked) Smartphone 卖方: Google Pixel XL - 128GB - Very Silver (Unlocked) Smartphone Please if you are interested in our p...
IPhone 8 AND 8 PLUS SIM-FREE, FACTORY UNLOCKED FOR ANY CARRIER INCLUDING ATT, VERIZON, SPRINT, TMOBILE + INTERNATIONAL 卖方: IPhone 8 AND 8 PLUS SIM-FREE, FACTORY UNLOCKED FOR ANY CARRIER INCLUDING ATT, VERIZON, SPRINT, TM...