.

GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable

The structure of flat fiberoptic cable is to sheath single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus plastic, and the tube is filled with water blocking compound. The loose tube is covered with double-sided plastic coated (wrinkle) copper tape longitudinally.

The water blocking tape between the steel tape and the loose tube ensures the compactness and longitudinal water blocking of the optical cable. Two non-metallic FRP reinforced rear guards are placed on both sides and finally set into a flat fiber optic cable. As a professional fiber optic products supplier, TUOLIMAcan customize the optical cable according to your requirements.

Details of GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable

Item

Technology parameter

Code

2019-HZSFT-0008

2019-HZSFT-0009

Cable type

GYFXBY-2~24B6

GYFXBY-2~24B1

Fiber type

9/125 (HT G657A2)

9/125 (HT G652D)

Fiber color

Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black, yellow, violet,

pink, aqua

Filler

Jelly

Inner jacket color

Natural

Inner jacket material

PBT

Inner jacket diameter mm

Strength member

FRP &water-blocking yarn

Strength member diameter mm

Outer sheath color

Black

Outer sheath material

PE

Outer sheath dimension mm

Cable weight Kg/km

20D (Static)

40D (Dynamic)

Attenuation dB/km

≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tensile strength N

800

Short crush resistance N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature ℃

-20~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS

Advantages of GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable

The water-blocking tape is longitudinally wrapped to prevent the longitudinal water seepage of the optical cable and fiber optic cable clamps

Two parallel steel wires ensure the tensile strength of the optical cable

PE sheath has good resistance to ultraviolet radiation and environmental stress cracking resistance

Small diameter, light weight, easy to lay

Packing and Comments of GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable

Packing material: Non-returnable wooden drum.

Both ends of cable are securely fastened to drum and sealed with a shrinkable cap to prevent ingress of moisture.

Cable printing: The sequential number of the outdoor armored fiber optic cable length shall be marked on the outer sheath of the cable at an interval of 1meter ± 1%.

The following information shall be marked on the outer sheath of the cable at an interval of about 1 meter.

Cable type and number of optical fiber

Manufacturer name

Month and Year of Manufacture

Cable length

Drum marking: Each side of every wooden drum shall be permanently marked in a minimum of 2.5~3 cm high lettering with following:

Manufacture name and logo

Cable length

Cable type and number of fibers

Roll way

Gross and net weight



在线联系供应商

至: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Rack Mount Patch Panels
Rack Mount Patch Panels As a fiber optic products supplierin the world, TUOLIMA has been operating in the optical communication industry since 2009, mainly fabricating and...
Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Tool Kits A fiber optic tool kit contains go-to equipment. A must for any professional technician. With the correct product selection in portable cases, t...
Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Tool Kits A fiber optic tool kit contains go-to equipment. A must for any professional technician. With the correct product selection in portable cases, t...
TGJS-303A Splitter Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure
TGJS-303A Splitter Type Fiber Optic Splice Closure As a fiber optic products supplierin the industry, TUOLIMAfocuses on brand customization, multi-selective product logo printing, high-end and indep...
Fusion Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Fusion Type Fiber Optic Fast Connector The quick SC / APC connector incorporates a new disposable wedge tool system, eliminating the need for specialized expansion tools. SC/ APC quic...
供应产品

Same products

SATELLITE COMPONENTS PRODUCT
SATELLITE COMPONENTS PRODUCT 卖方: Chang Guang Satellite Technology Co., Ltd. Cubesat Componentsand Satellite ComponentsProduct It is used for mechanical connection between...
4mm Orange Circular Cable 3 Core+ Earth 0.6-1kv
4mm Orange Circular Cable 3 Core+ Earth 0.6-1kv 卖方: Guangdong Jinlianyu Cable industrial Co.,Ltd 4 mm orange armoured cableare widely used in Australia and New Zealand marktet following the stan...
GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable
GYFXBY Flat Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd The structure of flat fiberoptic cable is to sheath single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber into ...
DFGH Magnetic Cylinder Sensor
DFGH Magnetic Cylinder Sensor 卖方: ALIF TECH. CO., LTD. DFGH series magnetic sensor DFGH series is suitable for SMC, AIRTAC 4φ diameter C-shaped g...
G330 VOCs Gas Thermal Imaging Camera
G330 VOCs Gas Thermal Imaging Camera 卖方: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview of G330 VOCs Gas Optical Infrared Thermal ImagingCamera VOCs gas imaging camerais a non...