.

GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE

GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE

GPON OLT SFP C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC Receptacle,

It primarily enables bandwidth 2.5G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with SC/UPC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with 1000BASE-BX interfaces.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Hilink Gpon Olt Class C+ transceiver20km SFP

Product Features

Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application

Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx

1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD

1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring

Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface

Single +3.3V power supplyOperation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and 0~70°C for commercialRoHS6 compliance

Parameter

Unit

Typical

Transmitter

TX CentralWavelength

nm

1480

1490

1500

Spectral Width(-20dB)

nm

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio(SMSR)

dB

30

Mean LaunchedPower

dBm

3

7

Mean LaunchedPower(TX Off)

dBm

-45

Extinction Ratio

dB

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

dB

-12

Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

dB

1

Transmitter

Compliant WithITU-TG.984.2

Receiver

Receive Wavelength

nm

1290

1310

1330

Sensitivity

dBm

-30

Overload

dBm

-12

Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

dB

15

Damage Threshold for Receiver

dBm

5

SDAssertLevel

dBm

-33

SDDe-assertLevel

dBm

-45

SD Hysteresis

dB

6

WDM Filter isolationto 1550nm

dB

38

WDM Filter isolationto 1650nm

dB

35

SFP C MODULERelated Products

EPON OLT PX20+

EPON OLT PX20+, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature

EPON OLT PX20++

EPON OLT PX20++,20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC recetacle connector, Commercial temperature TX5 ~7db

EPON OLT 7dBm

EPON OLT PX20++ Enhanced, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature 7DB

GPON OLT B+

GPON OLT B+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature

GPON OLT C+

GPON OLT C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature

GPON OLT C++

GPON OLT C++, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature

GPON OLT 7dBm

GPON OLT C++ Enhanced, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP+, BIDI SC/UPC Receptacle, Commercial Temperature

GPON-ONU-SFP

GPON ONU SFP, G.984.5, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.244G, Rx 1490nm 2.488G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Industrial temperature, BEN low active

EPON-ONU-SFP

EPON ONU SFP, G.984.2, 20km, Tx 1310nm 1.25G, Rx 1490nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, Commercial temperature

GPON ONU STICK SFP

ONU SFP MAC/ Tx1310/Rx1490 DFB+APD 1.25G/2.5G

visit our site:



在线联系供应商

至: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance PRODUCT DESCRIPTION qsfp sr4Features MTP/MP0 op...
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC Receptacle, It primarily en...
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from...
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and sh...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) MUX/DEMUX (Multiplexer/Demultipl...
供应产品

Same products

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 卖方: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 卖方: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX 卖方: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 卖方: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS 卖方: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...