.

steroid

99.5% Purity Benzocaine hydrochloride Benzocaine HCl /23239-88-5


Basic info.

Product name: Benzocaine hydrochloride
Other name: ETHYL 4-AMINOBENZOATE HYDROCHLORIDE;BENZOCAINE HCL;BENZOCAINE HYDROCHLORIDE;Benzocaine hydrochl
CAS register number: 23239-88-5
Molecular formula: C9H11NO2.ClH
Molecular weight: 201.65
Boiling point: 310.7 degrees C at 760 mmHg
Flash point: 164.2 degrees C
Steam pressure: 0.000589mmHg at, 25 degrees C
Assay: 99%
Appearance: white powder

Description:

Benzocaine is also called amino ethyl benzoate, a colorless or white orthorhombic needle-like crystals or crystalline powder. Benzocaine hydrochloride salt is the hydrochloride salt form of the local anesthetic benzocaine, with the same pharmacological effects of benzocaine and weaker effect of anesthesia than procaine. Local absorption is slow with lasting effect. It cannot be used for anesthesia as a result of not being dissolved in water. It can be used for pain relief and anti-itch. Benzocaine hydrochloride is usually made into powder or oil paste and used to heal wounds, ulcers, burns, skin abrasions and hemorrhoids.

Application:

Benzocaine (Benzocainum) is a local anesthetic, non water soluble, external use for spreading agent, for pain, trauma ulcer after operation pain, analgesic, antipruritic effect. Benzocaine topical anesthetic products for skin and mucous membrane, the role is characterized by rapid onset, of about 30 seconds can produce analgesic effect, and no permeability of mucous membrane, low toxicity, does not affect the cardiovascular system and the nervous system, but also used for protection of agent shade.


Shipping & Delivery
1.Packages are generally dispatched within approximately 2 days after receipt of payment.
2.After the each shipping we will provide you with:
1) a link & tracking number to track your package online.
2) the few pictures with your order & details.
3.About the Custom clearance,we packed in disguise ways.In our experience,the appropriate and safe delivery,there won't be problems.
4.We confirm 99% clearance,100% resending.
5.Is it the best & safest shipping for all our repeat customers!


Packing Details
Discreet packing ways as your requirement, 100% go through.

Storage
Store in cool and dry area and keep away from direct sunlight.oC

Shelf life
2 years, keep in formal storage condition.

MOQ
We accept any Qty you require, grams to kilograms.
Samples Available, Contact now!

Top reason why you choose us ?
(1)Fast discreet delivery with great shipping success!
(2)Pictures with your order & details!
(3)We will provide you the tracking number!
(4)Keep track of your goods untill the goods are sent in to your hands.
(5)We confirm 99% clearance,100% resending.
(6)High quality,100% pure products!
(7)Delivery time approx.4-6 business days.
(8)Best, Safe and Secure services.
(9)Customer support 24/7.


Order infos
Payment Methods:West Union,Moeny Gram, Bitcoin and Bank Transfer.
Delivery Ways:EMS,HKEMS,TNT,DHL,FedEX,UPS etc.
Shipment Time:Within 12 hours after confirmation of your payment
Other Service:Safe shipment,high purity and best price for you.



在线联系供应商

至: 广州卡芬生物技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

steroid
steroid Sell Hot Hormone Powder 99.5% Purity Trendione/Trenavar Basic info. CAS: 4642-95-9 Assay: 98%min Molecular Formula: C18H20O2 Molecular Weight: 3...
Steroid
Steroid Oral or Injection Trenbolone Hexahydrobenzyl Carbonate Product Details: Synonyms: 4,9,11-estratrien-17beta-ol-3-one Hexahydrobenzyl Carbonate CA...
steroid
steroid Hair Loss Treatment Steroid Hormone Dutasteride Quick detail: Dutasteride(Avodart )CAS:164-23-9 Other name:DUTASTERIDE;Duagen;Avodart CAS regis...
steroid
steroid Human Des1-3 Growth Hormone Peptide Igf-1lr3 What is IGF-1Lr3 IGF-1Lr3 is basically a polypeptide hormone that has the same some of the same mol...
steroid
steroid Lab Supply High Quality Follistatin 344 1mg/Vials Basic info. Product: Follistatin 344 / Unit Size: 1 mg/vial CAS NO. 80449-31-6 Molecular Formu...
供应产品

Same products

光纤激光打标机
光纤激光打标机 卖方: 大晋科技实业(深圳)有限公司 任何金属包括稀有金属、建筑消耗品、产品 与层压板、扭伤和装饰工具、塑料和橡胶制品等。 广泛应用于电子元器件、IC行业 电动工具、电信、卫生洁具、工具和 配件,水龙头和磨坊玻璃和汽车零件,珠宝等。
Dental Floss
Dental Floss 卖方: PERFECT GROUP CORP.,LTD. Founded in 1991, located in Hangji Industrial Park of Yangzhou City, PERFECTGROUP CORP., LTD. was...
D366 Children's Electric Toothbrush
D366 Children's Electric Toothbrush 卖方: PERFECT GROUP CORP.,LTD. Founded in 1991, located in Hangji Industrial Park of Yangzhou City, PERFECTGROUP CORP., LTD. was...
#328 PERFCT China Silicone Finger Baby Teeth Training Toothbrush
#328 PERFCT China Silicone Finger Baby Teeth Training Toothbrush 卖方: PERFECT GROUP CORP.,LTD. Founded in 1991, located in Hangji Industrial Park of Yangzhou City, PERFECTGROUP CORP., LTD. was...
Basic Type
Basic Type 卖方: PERFECT GROUP CORP.,LTD. Founded in 1991, located in Hangji Industrial Park of Yangzhou City, PERFECTGROUP CORP., LTD. was...