.

1x32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Mini 0.9mm

1x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS. We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing. The PLC splitter we offer are:1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64Below shows 1x32 Mini PLC Splitter structures:  Characteristics:Good uniformity and low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Excellent Environmental Stability Excellent Mechanical Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001Application: Fiber to the point (FTTX) Fiber to the home (FTTH) Passive optical networks(PON) Local area networks (LAN) Cable television (CATV) Test equipmentParameters      Type1x21x41x81x161x321x64Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.67.210.513.51719.5Maximum47.5111417.221Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.6112Maximum0.60.60.81.21.52.5Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.2Maximum0.150.150.250.30.30.3Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.3Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.5Return loss (dB)Minimum55/50Directivity (dB)Minimum55Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 85Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer requiredOptical fiber length (m)1.2 or customizeOrder Information      Input Channel NumberInput Optical      Fiber TypeOutput Channel NumberOutput Optical      Fiber TypeConnector Type In/OutFiber      LengthPackage      Type1=1 channel      2=2 channel0=250um bare fiber      1=900um loose tube      2=2.0mmcable      3=3.0mmcable02=2 channel      04=4 channel      08=8 channel      16=16 channel      32=32 channel      64=64 channel0=250um bare fiber      1=900um loose tube      2=2.0mmcable      3=3.0mmcable0=no connector      1=FC/PC      2=FC/APC      3=SC/PC      4=SC/APC      5=LC/PC      6=LC/APC      S=Specify10=1.0 meter      15=1.5 Meter      20=2.0 Meter      30=3.0 Meter1=S.S Tube 1      2=S.S Tube 2      3=S.S Tube 3      4=ABS Box      5=LGX Box      6=19 Inch      RackSpringoptic provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter. For more information about Fiber Blockless PLC Splitter, please contact us


在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optical terminal box FTB-106CFTB-106C Fiber Optical Terminal Box  is used in the end termination of residential building and villa,Website:, ...
FTB-104B Fiber Optic Customer terminal box FTB-104BTerminal Box adopts a compact plug-in design, combines a Integration, Multi-function, Modern des...
12 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Terminal box with lock IP65 Waterproof UV ProtectionFTTH 12 Cores Termination Box /Fiber Optic FTTH Box /Fiber Optic Di...
1x4 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter 1x4 Mini type 0.9mm Fiber PLC Splitters PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter,Website:, which is b...
SC/UPC fiber optic adapters with shutterBrief IntroductionSC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve . imp...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...