.

1000M PoE Switch with 5 ports

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY2505P is a Gigabit five ports PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000MRJ45 uplink port.

FOWAY2505P supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY2505P supports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY2505P supports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support maximum 4 1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M RJ45 uplink port

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 1K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

PoE

PoE ports: 4

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100m

Port

4 1000M RJ45 PoE ports: 10/100/1000Mbps

1 1000M uplink port: RJ45 port: 10/100/1000M bps

MAC

1K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

5W, PoE power supplying maximum 120W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

26mm (H)×140mm(W)×106mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY2505P-4AF

No

4 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M RJ45 uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 62W

2

FOWAY2505P-4AT

No

4 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M RJ45 uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 120W

3

FOWAY2505PM-4AF

Yes

4 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M RJ45 uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 62W

4

FOWAY2505PM-4AT

Yes

4 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M RJ45 uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 120W





在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100M fiber media converter
10/100M fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). FC620A can condu...
8 ports Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 Combo
8 ports Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 Combo Overview Foway 4310TC series 10 ports Din Rail TypeIndustrial Ethernet switch ,supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 Combo ports(100/1000M SFP and 10/1...
24 ports optical fiber switch with 10G uplink
24 ports optical fiber switch with 10G uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY6028FS is a 28 port 1000M/10G fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)a...
Gigabit fiber media converter
Gigabit fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC1000A 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, ...
1FE + 1GE EPON ONU
1FE + 1GE EPON ONU Overview HA402D ONU is an Ethernet product, with one fixed 10/100BASE-TX port and one fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA402D works with central dev...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...