.

8 1000M PoE + 2 1000M SFP PoE Switch

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1510PFSis tenports 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 21000M SFP uplinkports.

FOWAY1510PFSsupports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY1510PFSsupports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY1510PFSsupports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and2 1000M SFP uplink ports

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 16K MAC learning, 2Mbitsstorage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

PoE

PoE ports: 4 ports or 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP ports: 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

11W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY1510PFS-8AF

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W

2

FOWAY1510PFS-8AT

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 240W

3

FOWAY1510PFS-4AF

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 62W

4

FOWAY1510PFS-4AT

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 120W

5

FOWAY1510PFSM-8AF

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W

6

FOWAY1510PFSM-8AT

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 240W

7

FOWAY1510PFSM-4AF

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 62W

8

FOWAY1510PFSM-4AT

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 21000M SFP

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 120W





在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

74 series EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports
74 series EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports Profile HA424 supplies one RF hybrid signal input port, one RF CATV output port and four 100M full-duplex RJ45 output Ethernet ports to have acces...
FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE
FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE Overview HA7204 ONU is an Ethernet product, with four fixed 10/100BASE-TX ports. HA7204 works with central device OLT to implement integrated mana...
4FE RF ONU
4FE RF ONU Overview HA404T(HA404TS)ONU is designed for FTTH solution. It offers four fixed 10/100MBASE-TX ports and one RF port. HA404T ONU integrates CATV o...
10/100M fiber media converter
10/100M fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter). FC620A can condu...
FTTH/FTTB 2PON OLT EPON OLT
FTTH/FTTB 2PON OLT EPON OLT HA7002CSmeets China Telecom EPON standards. HA7002CSis a small 1U rack type 2SFP PON portsOLT. It contains one piece 2-PON OLT card and one piece ...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...