.

16 10G SFP Fiber Switch

HiOSO FOWAY7500-16FS is a 16 port 10G fiber switch, provide 16 1000M/10GSFP+fiber ports,support the SFP/SFP+hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management optional , Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system center server room ,district, schools, government, shopping malls, Internet bar etc.

Character

lSupport 16 1000M /10G SFP+ fiber port

lSupport the default 1000M SFPand 10G SFP+ hot plug

lSupport WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc

lSupport DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP

lSupport 16K MAC learning, 16Mbit storage and forward cache space,320G back plane bandwidth,9KByte Large frame forwarding

lAll optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

lSupport the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power

lStandard 1U rack,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control

Wavelength

SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size50/125

μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fibersingle-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCAT5: 100m

Port

16 10G+ SFP fiber ports: 10G SFP+

1 console management port

1 100M CPU RJ45 management port

1 USB console port

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

16Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC 110-230V

Power consumption

23W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

Order information

No

Type

Managed

Ports

Power

1

FOWA7500-16FS

Not

16 10G+ SFPport

Built-in single power supply

2

FOWA7500-16FS-BP

Not

16 10G+ SFPport

Built-in dual power supply

3

FOWA7500-16FSM

Support

16 10G+ SFPport

Built-in single power supply

4

FOWA7500-16FSM-BP

Support

16 10G+ SFPport

Built-in dual power supply

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

2 100M SC + 1 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter
2 100M SC + 1 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter Overview HiOSO FC650Eis a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet node type fiber media converter, with 110/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can i...
Gigabit 24 ports SFP fiber Switch with 4 Combo uplink
Gigabit 24 ports SFP fiber Switch with 4 Combo uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-28FS-4Cis a 28 port 1000M fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)...
FTTB 1FE + 1GE ONU EPON ONU
FTTB 1FE + 1GE ONU EPON ONU Overview HA7200D ONU is an Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port and a 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA7200D works with central device OLT ...
8FE media converter
8FE media converter Overview HiOSO FC690A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with...
4 10/100M RJ45 ports Rail Type Ethernet switch
4 10/100M RJ45 ports Rail Type Ethernet switch Overview Foway 4205T series is a 5 ports industry Ethernetswitch ,provide 4 10/100M RJ45 ports and 1 10/100M adaptiveRJ45portsl. Foway 4205T serie...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...