.

QSFP28 100G to 4*25G SFP28 Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC

QSFP28 passive copper twinax cable (100G DAC 1to4 )assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel, and meets 100G Ethernet,25G Ethernet, and InfiniBand Enhanced Data Rate(EDR) requirements. Available in a broad range of wire gages-from 26AWG through 30AWG-this 100G copper cable assembly features low insertion loss and low cross talk.

Designed for applications in the data center, networking, and telecommunications markets that require a high-speed, reliable cable assembly, this next-generation product shares the same mating interface with the SFP+form factor, making it backward compatible with existing QSFP ports.QSFP28 can be used with current 10G and 14G applications with a substantial signal integrity margin.

Now the twinax cable priceis not high, anything you need, contact us.

If you want to know the mold of MCP7F00-A001, MCP7F00-A01A, MCP7F00-A002, MCP7F00-A003and CAB-Q-4S-100G-1M, CAB-Q-4S-100G-2M, CAB-Q-4S-100G-3M, please visit our website.

If you want to buy China transceiverplease choose our company.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 80Km LC Transceiver
FP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 80Km LC Transceiver GHS7L0C54 is a hot-pluggable 3.3V small-form-factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that req...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA)....
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s gigabit optical transceiver moduleGCS7L0C55 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous ...
1.25G SFP Transceiver
1.25G SFP Transceiver WHgearlink’s SFP transceiver is a hot-pluggable optical module. SFP means small form-factor pluggable. compatible sfp modules can be simply u...
QSFP 100G 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver QSFP-100G-LR41310nm 10km LC Transceiver(lr4 100g) product is a 100Gb/s transceiver chinamodule designed for optical communication applications comp...
供应产品

Same products

Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White
Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports wall mounted opticsFaceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This fiber opt...
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Bulk fiber optic cable for saleassemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to ru...
Description of breakout fiber optic cable
Description of breakout fiber optic cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited optical breakout cablealso can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for Indo...
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Active optical cable, as a main transmission medium for high-performance computers and data cente...
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The rodent proof fiber optic cableis suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti ...