.

SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver

GearLink’s gigabit optical fiber transceiverGCS5L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical network (SONET). TheChina optical transceiverconforms to SFP multi-source protocol and SFF-8472, with digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) function. The package of GCS5L0C31 is SFP with LC interface, the rate is 1.25G, the optical wavelength is 1310NM, and the maximum transmission distance is 40KM.

Get Free Quote 

Compatibility of SFP1310nm40Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Arista

Dell

Extreme

Mellanox

HP

HUAWEI

Intel

GLC-EX-SMD

1000BASE-EX-SFP 1310nm 40km

GLC-EX-SM

1000BASE-EX-SFP 1310nm 40km

Technical Specification OfSFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

+85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

5

95

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

-0.5

+4

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range

Tc

oC

-10

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

Data rate

Gb/s

-

-

Now the ge sfp lc connector sx transceiver priceis reasonable, anything you need, please contact us.

As one of optical transceiver suppliers, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100G QSFP28 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100G optical transceiver has a transmission rate of 100Gbps, packaged in QSFP28. 100g transceiver has 4 independent optical signal transmission and...
DAC Direct Attach Cable
DAC Direct Attach Cable The DAC high-speed cable is a fixed-length cable assembly with fixed connectors at both ends. The connectors of dac wire have no optical lasers and...
QSFP28 100G 850Nnm XXm AOC
QSFP28 100G 850Nnm XXm AOC MFA1A00-E015, MFA1A00-E020, MFA1A00-E030 The GearLink’s QSFP28 active optic cables are high performance, low power consumption, long reach i...
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s gigabit optical fiber transceiverGCS5L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous o...
25G SFP28 Transceiver
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25g sfp28 transceiver has a transmission rate of 25Gbps, which is mainly used for the interconnection of data center servers and switches. The best...
供应产品

Same products

OTDR
OTDR 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Optical time-domain reflectometer (namely,OTDR) is an instrument that understands the uniformity,...
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. The main features of OTDR tester for saleare: Convenient one-button testing. High-speed signal pr...
Optical Power Meter With VFL
Optical Power Meter With VFL 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Fiber optic power meter with vflrefers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. An FTTH optical power meter(OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power o...
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. light source for fiber optic cablerefers to a light source whose output optical power, wavelength...