.

SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver

GearLink’s gigabit optical transceiver moduleGCS7L0C55 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical network (SONET). Thecompatible optical transceiverconforms to SFP multi-source protocol and SFF-8472, with digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) function. The package of GCS7L0C55 is SFP with LC interface, the rate is 1.25G, the optical wavelength is 1550NM, and the maximum transmission distance is 80KM.

Get Free Quote 

Compatibility of SFP1550nm80Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Arista

Dell

Extreme

Mellanox

HP

HUAWEI

H3C

Intel

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

SFP-GE-Z

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

GLC-ZX-SM

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

GLC-ZX-SMD

WS-G5487

1000BASE-ZX SMF 1550nm 70km GBIC

WS-G5486

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km

Technical Specification OfSFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings of SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

+85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

5

95

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

-0.5

+4

Recommended Operating Conditions of SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range

Tc

oC

-10

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

Data rate

Gb/s

-

-

As a reliable optical transceiver factory, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 1310nm 1490nm sfp...
400G Transceiver
400G Transceiver With the explosive growth of network traffic, 400G optical transceiver will undoubtedly be the dominant rate in the following market. The current 4...
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G optical transceiver is packaged in QSFP+. china 40g qsfp+transceiver has four independent full-duplex transmission and reception channels, and ...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s 100M SFP optical transceiver GAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA). It w...
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s GCS9L0C45 SFP china transceiveris compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver ...
供应产品

Same products

OTDR
OTDR 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Optical time-domain reflectometer (namely,OTDR) is an instrument that understands the uniformity,...
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. The main features of OTDR tester for saleare: Convenient one-button testing. High-speed signal pr...
Optical Power Meter With VFL
Optical Power Meter With VFL 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Fiber optic power meter with vflrefers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. An FTTH optical power meter(OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power o...
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source 卖方: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. light source for fiber optic cablerefers to a light source whose output optical power, wavelength...