.

Optical Power Meter With VFL

Fiber optic power meter with vflrefers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a visual fault locator (VFL). It is mainly used for continuous optical signal power measurement and fiber line continuity testing. It can be used for absolute power measurement and relative measurement of link loss in dB. It is controlled by a single-chip microprocessor, which greatly improves performance and efficiency. It plays an important role in the optical fiber communication industry.

Features of Optical Power Meter with VFL

vfl power meteris widely used in optical cable construction and maintenance, optical fiber communication, optical cable sensing, optical CAT and other fields. Features of optical power meter vflare as follows:

Durability

Auto Function

Three Backlight Modes

Wavelength Memory Function

High Red Light Power and Wide Test Range

Advantages of Optical Power Meter with VFL

Easy to Use

Optical power meter vflhas a variety of functions, and the shortcut keys are simple and easy to understand, even for novices.

High Precision

Support absolute measurement and relative measurement of optical power, set the current test result as a reference value, perform relative power measurement, and the set dBm value will be displayed at the bottom right of the display screen.

Wide Application

Widely used in optical cable construction and maintenance, optical fiber communication, optical cable sensing, optical CAT and other fields.

There are many fiber optic products manufacturers, but we are one of the best choices for you.



在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Optical Fiber Splicer
Optical Fiber Splicer Optical fiber fusion splicer for sale is mainly used for the construction and maintenance of optical cable in optical communication, so it is also ...
40G Data Center Switches
40G Data Center Switches 40G ethernet switch data center The Realise 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cables (AOCs) offer IT professionals a cost-effective...
In-line Isolator
In-line Isolator An fiber optic isolatoris a kind of optical fiber device used to maintain the spectral purity of the light source. The device only allows the light...
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel MPO patch panel/MTP fiber patch panel is suitable for 19-inch standard frame, and it is suitable for ribbon and single fiber. Compact design for sp...
Fhu 1U 96F Branch Distribution Box
Fhu 1U 96F Branch Distribution Box PHX 96-core MTP®-LC branch distribution box, the front panel provides 48 duplex LC interface, rear panel provides 12 MTP® (8-core) interfac...
供应产品

Same products

Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White
Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports wall mounted opticsFaceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This fiber opt...
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Bulk fiber optic cable for saleassemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to ru...
Description of breakout fiber optic cable
Description of breakout fiber optic cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited optical breakout cablealso can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for Indo...
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Active optical cable, as a main transmission medium for high-performance computers and data cente...
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The rodent proof fiber optic cableis suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti ...