.

10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module

Product Description
RAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, which is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
Product Feature
1550nm cooled EML, APD Receiver
Up to 80km on 9/125um SMF
SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
SFI High Speed Electrical Interface
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
+3.3V single power supply
Case temperature range: 0 to 70 .
2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
Power dissipation < 1.5W
Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-P10Z15C-00 1550nm, 10Gbps, LC, 80km, SFP+ZR, 0°C~+70°C
Application
10G Base-ZR/ZW
10G Fiber Channel
10G Storage system
Other Information
STANDARD

Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW
Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe
RoHS Compliant


在线联系供应商

至: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 300m transmiss...
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek'S SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They have very good power c...
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution support...
Support Infiniband 40GBase-SR4 100M MPO QSFP Optic Transceiver
Support Infiniband 40GBase-SR4 100M MPO QSFP Optic Transceiver Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RQ-M40S85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, ...
供应产品

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator 卖方: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...