10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE

OST-SFP10G-CW10-xx

CWDM SFP+ Single-Mode for 10GbE & 2/4/8/10GFC

Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical linksFeatures




Send product request

To: Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100M Fast ethernet media converter
10/100M Fast ethernet media converter OS-M19-CN100-M02SC,OS-M19-CN100-S20SC,OS-M19-CN100-S40SC,OS-M19-CN100-S80SC,OS-M19-CN100-S100SC,OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M UTP/SC...
10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
10/100/1000M Media Converter OS-M19-CN1000-M05SC OS-M19-CN1000-M02SC OS-M19-CN1000-S10SC OS-M19-CN1000-S20SC OS-M19-CN1000-S40SC OS-M19-CN1000-S80SC OS-M19-CN1000-S100SC ...
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP     Feature   * Operating Data Rate&...
Male-female Attenuator Male-female Attenuator FC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB SC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB LC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB MU/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB FC/APC-1/2/3/5/10/1...
All supplier products

Same products

Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A
Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A Seller: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A Huawei network Routers   Model:CX600-X8A Deta...
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Seller: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei N...
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 Seller: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei NetE...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...