.

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

Feature

* OperatingDataRateupto1.25Gbps
* 850nmVCSELLaserTransmitter
* 550mwith50/125μmMMF
300mon62.5/125μmMMF
* Single3.3VPowersupplyandTTLLogicInterface
* Hot-PluggableSFPFootprintDuplexLC ConnectorInterface
* Class1FDAandIEC60825-1LaserSafety Compliant
* OperatingCaseTemperature
Standard:0°C~+70°C
Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
* CompliantwithSFPMSA

Application

* GigabitEthernet
* FiberChannel
* SwitchtoSwitchInterface
* OtherOpticalLink

Order information

PartNo.

DataRate

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OST-SFP-SX

1.25 Gbps

850

MMF

LC

-40°C~+85°C

NO

OST-SFP-SXD

1.25 Gbps

850 MMF

LC

-40°C~+85°C

YES



Send product request

To: Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable Specifications 10G Copper SFP+ Cable Passive Cable Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable 1.1m/3m/5m/7m/10m/12m lengths 2.1-3 days...
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE OST-SFP10G-CW10-xx CWDM SFP+ Single-Mode for 10GbE & 2/4/8/10GFC FeaturesOptical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRElectrical int...
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Specifications 10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Customized for length  RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated. ...
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP     Feature   * Operating Data Rate&...
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable Specifications CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable 1.competitive price 2.fast delievry ...
All supplier products

Same products

Ground Cover Fabric
Ground Cover Fabric Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Ground cover fabric: Ground cover mesh,also as known as "anti grass cloth","weed mat","weed barri...
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Fruitnetting bagsandVegetable MeshBagsalso named Garden netting bag, used for fruits and vegetabl...
Fruit Tree Covers
Fruit Tree Covers Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd The tree covers are made from Wildlife-friendly less than 1mm mesh in soft white and have a seal-...
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Safely protect your valuable fruit. These Meyabondplant support netting will effectively shield y...
Anti Insect Net
Anti Insect Net Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Anti insect netting, also known as plant and vegetables greenhouse insect net,insect proof net , ...