.

Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable

Specifications

1.1M SFP+ cable
2.SFP+ Direct Attach Cables
3.10G Twinax Cable
4.SFP Copper Cable
5.large in stock,prompt delivery

RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated.

1M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) Twinax Cable

SFP+ copper cable assemblies provide a low cost, low power and low latency interconnect solution for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband and SONET. SFP+ cables use a 20-position connector with a zinc backshells to improve EMI performance and minimize signal loss. These cables are direct attached compliant and fully conform to the SFP+ MSA

Description:
Length = 1M
Wire Size (AWG) = 30
Connector A = SFP+
Connector B = SFP+
Impedance = 100 Ohms
Exceeds 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10G Fibre Channel performance standards
Lifetime Warranty
RoHS compliant
Compatibility:
Tyco: 2032237-2 / 2032247-2 / 2053649-2
HP: 487652-B21 / J9281A
Cisco: SFP-H10GB-CU1M
Dell: 330-3965


Send product request

To: Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Flange Attenuator
Flange Attenuator Flange Attenuator FC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB SC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB LC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB MU/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleDigital ...
10/100/1000M Media Converter
10/100/1000M Media Converter OS-M19-CN1000-M05SC OS-M19-CN1000-M02SC OS-M19-CN1000-S10SC OS-M19-CN1000-S20SC OS-M19-CN1000-S40SC OS-M19-CN1000-S80SC OS-M19-CN1000-S100SC ...
10/100M  WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB100-S2035/53,OS-M19-CB100-S4035/53,OS-M19-CB100-S8045/54,OS-M19-CB100-S10045/54 Specification: 10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Medi...
500M 1.25G SFP MMF 850​​nm
500M 1.25G SFP MMF 850​​nm OS-SFP-SXD OS-SFP-MXD OS-SFP-EXD OS-SFP-ZXD OS-SFP-ZX120D   FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetect...
All supplier products

Same products

Ground Cover Fabric
Ground Cover Fabric Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Ground cover fabric: Ground cover mesh,also as known as "anti grass cloth","weed mat","weed barri...
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Fruitnetting bagsandVegetable MeshBagsalso named Garden netting bag, used for fruits and vegetabl...
Fruit Tree Covers
Fruit Tree Covers Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd The tree covers are made from Wildlife-friendly less than 1mm mesh in soft white and have a seal-...
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Safely protect your valuable fruit. These Meyabondplant support netting will effectively shield y...
Anti Insect Net
Anti Insect Net Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Anti insect netting, also known as plant and vegetables greenhouse insect net,insect proof net , ...