.

GSM900/1800/3G 2100 Tri-band mobile phone signal booster

MainSpecifications

Items

Uplink

Downlink

FrequencyRange

GSM900+DCS+WCDMA

890 ~ 915 MHz

935 ~ 960 MHz

1710 ~ 1785 MHz

1805 ~ 1880 MHz

1920 ~ 1980 MHz

2110 ~ 2170 MHz

65 ~ 70 dB

65 ~ 75dB

Manual Gain Control

31dB in step of 1dB

Automatic Gain Control

>20dB

Bandwidth

Wide Band

Ripple in Band

CDMA、GSM≦8dB;DCS≦10dB;WCDMA≦6dB

0 dBm

Output Power

17dBm

20dBm

Intermodulation Products

9KHz~1GHz

≦-36 dBm

≦-36 dBm@Po≦20dBm

1GHz~12.75GHz

≦-30 dBm

≦-30 dBm@Po≦20dBm

Spurious Emission

9KHz~1GHz

≦-36 dBm

≦-36 dBm

1GHz~12.75GHz

≦-30 dBm

≦-30 dBm

Spurious Emission Mask( WCDMA )

Complies with 3GPP TS 25.106

Modulation Accuracy( WCDMA )

Complies with 3GPP TS 25.106

Peak Code Domain Error( WCDMA )

Complies with 3GPP TS 25.106

ACRR( WCDMA )

≥ 30dB@±5MHz&±10MHz

Noise Figure @ max. gain

≦8 dB(Typical)

Return loss

≦- 8 dB

Time Delay

≦0.5 μs

MTBF

>50000 hours

Power Supply

AC:90~265V, 50/ 60Hz;DC:12V 10A

Power Consumption

< 55W

Impedance

50 ohm

Input Signal Level

Normal

At the edge of green and orange(-50dBm or more)

Low

Green

High

1-5dB range:Orange;>20dB:Red



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

GSM900/1800/3G 2100 Tri-band mobile phone signal booster
GSM900/1800/3G 2100 Tri-band mobile phone signal booster Main Specifications:   Items Uplink                ...
Mobile phone signal repeater ST-1800 add AGC Function
Mobile phone signal repeater ST-1800 add AGC Function Main Specifications:     Working system 1800MHz Frequency range Uplink 1710~1785MHz  Downlink 1805~1880MHz Gain...
Mini GSM Signal Repeater 900mhz
Mini GSM Signal Repeater 900mhz The Basic Parameter of GSM900mhz Cell Signal Booster : Working system GSM Frequency range Up link,890~915MHz   Downlink,935~9...
Dual-band mobile phone signal booster ST-92A for 900/3G
Dual-band mobile phone signal booster ST-92A for 900/3G Main Specifications:   Working system GSM/3G Frequency range GSM Uplink 890~915MHz    Downlink 935~960MHz ...
3G cellular signal booster2100mhz
3G cellular signal booster2100mhz Introduce of 3g signal meter, 2100mhz mobile signal amplifier cables, wcdma car booster: Working system WCDMA Frequency Uplink 1920-19...
All supplier products

Same products

VoIP Gateway
VoIP Gateway Seller: Shenzhen Dinstar Co.,Ltd. VoIP Gateway. A network device that convertsvoiceand fax calls, in real time, between the public ...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...