.

VoIP Gateway

VoIP Gateway. A network device that convertsvoiceand fax calls, in real time, between the public switched tele network (PSTN) and an IP network. The primary functions of aVoIP gatewayincludevoiceand fax compression/decompression, packetization, call routing, and control signaling.



Send product request

To: Shenzhen Dinstar Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

VoIP Gateway
VoIP Gateway VoIP Gateway. A network device that converts voice and fax calls, in real time, between the public switched tele network (PSTN) and an IP...
All supplier products

Same products

VoIP Gateway
VoIP Gateway Seller: Shenzhen Dinstar Co.,Ltd. VoIP Gateway. A network device that convertsvoiceand fax calls, in real time, between the public ...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Seller: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...