.

10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM

10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM10Gb/s DWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver with/without CDR (PN: SPP-Dxx92-80)PRODUCT FEATURES ●  Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links ●  Up to 80km transmission on SMF ●  DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver ●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI ●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Specifications compliant with SFF 8472 ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector ●  Single 3.3V power supply ●  Commercial/Industrial case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C /-40°C to 85°C ●  Without CDR or with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free●  Low power dissipation:1)1.4W power dissipation without CDR for Commercial temperature2)1.6W power dissipation without CDR for Industrial temperature3)1.5W power dissipation with CDR for Commercial temperature4)1.7W power dissipation with CDR for Industrial temperatureAPPLICATIONS ●  10GBASE-ZR/ZW ●  SDH STM64STANDARD ●  Compliant to SFF-8431 ●  Compliant to SFF-8472 ●  RoHS Compliant.


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

High Quality 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 40km ER multi-rate in fast delivery
High Quality 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 40km ER multi-rate in fast delivery We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM with our factory through our website.
BIDI SFP 80KM
BIDI SFP 80KM BIDI SFP 80KM1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX(PN: SP-B451GL-ZXDx)1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver,...
40GBASE-SR-BIDI MMF 832nm-918nm 150m Duplex MMF QSFP+ 40Gbps transceiver QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible
40GBASE-SR-BIDI MMF 832nm-918nm 150m Duplex MMF QSFP+ 40Gbps transceiver QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale QSFP+ BIDI SR with our factory through our website.
Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM XENPAK 10GBASE-CWDM  40km
Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM XENPAK 10GBASE-CWDM 40km We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XENPAK CWDM 40KM with our factory through our website.
High peformance 10Gbps 10GBASE XFP BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm WDM optical transceiver
High peformance 10Gbps 10GBASE XFP BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm WDM optical transceiver We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP BIDI 60KM with our factory through our website.
All supplier products

Same products

Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular
Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofInfrared Thermal BinocularsWolf30/Wolf60 Wolf30/Wolf60 are equipped with high-sensit...
Online Temperature Measurement Thermal Imager
Online Temperature Measurement Thermal Imager Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Online Thermal Camera Temperature Measurement According to different forms of use, infrared camer...
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofTI400Thermal PTZ Camera TI400PTZ pan tilt surveillance camerais made of aluminum alloy...
Motorized Lens
Motorized Lens Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. The motorized lens are a kind of infrared zoom lensand the following is the specification of the...
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview TC320MW|TC640MW are mid-wave cooled thermal imaging infrared corewith high-quality dete...