.

10Gbps XENPAK-LR Optical Transceiver

10Gbps XENPAK-LROptical Transceiver

Features:

Compliant with XENPAK MSA;

Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ;

Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF);

1310nm DFB Laser ;

SC duplex receptacle package;

Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface;

Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface;

Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V);

Power Dissipation 4W Maximum;

Diagnostic Optics Monitoring;

Compliant with RoHS;

Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

Application:

10GE Ethernet switches and routers;10GE Core-routers;10GE Storage;Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

Regulatory Compliance:

Feature

Standard

Performance

Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)

Tothe Electrical Pins

MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7

Class 1C(>1000 V)

Electromagnetic Interference(EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN55022:2006

CISPR 22B :2006

VCCI Class B

Compliant with standards Noise

frequency range: 30 MHz to 6 GHz.

Good system EMI design practice

required to achieve Class B margins.

System margins depend on customer

host board and chassis design.

Electrostatic Discharge to theenclosure

EN 55024:1998+A1+A2

IEC-61000-4-2;GR-1089-CORE

Compatible with standards

Immunity

EN 55024:1998+A1+A2

IEC 61000-4-3

Compliant with standards. 1kHz

sine-wave, 80% AM, from 80 MHz to

1 GHz. No effect on

transmitter/receiver performance is

detectable between these limits.

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

CDRH compliant and Class I laser

Ordering information:



Send product request

To: shenzhen Opelink Technologies Co.,ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FC female-LC male duplex MM Attenuator
FC female-LC male duplex MM Attenuator FC female-LC male duplex MMAttenuator Description: Standard wavelength is 1310/1550nm and also C/L band or any other custom specifications are ava...
Fiber Optic Polishing
Fiber Optic Polishing Fiber Optic Polishing For use in Fiber Optic (Ferrule) Grinding and Polishing Product specification: New Version: 66XC,66HPL,66HPX,66P ,5"(127mm) ...
 Polarization-Insensitive Single/Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Polarization-Insensitive Single/Dual Stage Optical Isolator Polarization-Insensitive Single/Dual Stage Optical Isolator Features: Low Insertion Loss High Isolation High Return Loss Application: Fiber Laser L...
 LX.5 Patch Cord
LX.5 Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with standards of Telc...
Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator
Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixed attenuator Plug Type Fiber Optic Fixedattenuator Description: Available in FC, SC, LC, ST and MU plug type. They are suitable for connection through panel-mo...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...