.

Soybean P.E. powder soy isoflavones 5%-90%

Soybean P.E. powder soy isoflavones 5%-90%

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.





Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Latin Name: Echinacea Purpurea Effective Ingredient:Polyphenol PART USED:Stem Leaf and R...
Finesky herbal epimedium extract powder for medicines
Finesky herbal epimedium extract powder for medicines Finesky herbal epimedium extract powder for medicines Products: Epimedium Extract Latin Name: Epimedium brevicornu Maxim. Part of Used: Stem & ...
Finesky antioxidant green tea extract powder
Finesky antioxidant green tea extract powder Finesky antioxidant green tea extract powder Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:HPLC ...
Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement
Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement Product name:Soybean extract Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr. Active ingredients:soy isoflav...
Green tea extract healthy dietary supplementation
Green tea extract healthy dietary supplementation Green tea extract healthy dietary supplementation Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:...
All supplier products

Same products

7,8-DIHYDROXYFLAVONE
7,8-DIHYDROXYFLAVONE Seller: Suzhou Mailun Biological Technology Co., Ltd. Product Name: 7,8-DIHYDROXYFLAVONE Other name: 7,8-DHF;7,8-DIHYDROXY;7,8-Di-OH flavone;8-Dihydrox...
1-(methylsulfonyl)spiro[indoline-3,4'-piperidine]
1-(methylsulfonyl)spiro[indoline-3,4'-piperidine] Seller: Suzhou Mailun Biological Technology Co., Ltd. Product name: 1-(methylsulfonyl)spiro[indoline-3,4'-piperidine] Other name:1,2-dihydro-1-(methyls...
Disposable Dental Laser Tip
Disposable Dental Laser Tip Seller: Wuhan Medfibers Technology Co.,Ltd Medfibers disposable dental laser tip is available in surgery, periodontology anf endodontics, al...
Disposable Bare Fiber
Disposable Bare Fiber Seller: Wuhan Medfibers Technology Co.,Ltd Silica fiber has excellent high temperature resistant and optical transmission performance, with ...
Dental Laser Handpiece
Dental Laser Handpiece Seller: Wuhan Medfibers Technology Co.,Ltd The dental laser handpiece 670 can be matched with the disposable tip, whitening tip, bio-stimula...