.

grape seed extract

Soybean P.E. powder soy isoflavones 5%-90%

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.





在线联系供应商

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

common cnidium extract
common cnidium extract Health supplement goji extract by Finesky Product name: Goji Extract Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L. Active ingredients: Polysaccharides Synonyms: L...
100% pure matcha green tea extract
100% pure matcha green tea extract Finesky healthy green tea extract Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:HPLC Appeara...
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin Epimedium extract Chinese replenishing medicine Products: Epimedium Extract Latin Name: Epimedium brevicornu Maxim. Part of Used: Stem & Leaves...
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product Green tea extract powder supplement by Finesky Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test method:HPL...
Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits
Yohimbe bark extract of potential health benefits Olive leaf P.E. for body health Product name: Olive leaf extract Type: Herbal Extract Active Ingredient: Oleuropein CAS NO.: 32619-42-4 Molecular F...
供应产品

Same products

Traditional Chinese Medicine-Jiuweizhenxin Granules
Traditional Chinese Medicine-Jiuweizhenxin Granules 卖方: 北京北陆药业股份有限公司 As one of the best anti-anxiety drugs, Jiuweizhenxin Granulesis a modern Chinese patent medicine ...
Repaglinide Tablets
Repaglinide Tablets 卖方: 北京北陆药业股份有限公司 Repaglinide tabletsare non-sulfonylurea insulin secretion agents and are used to treat patients w...
Iohexol Injection
Iohexol Injection 卖方: 北京北陆药业股份有限公司 Iohexol Injection is a non-ionic Contrast Media. Compared with a traditional ionic Contrast Media...
 Glimepiride Tablets
Glimepiride Tablets 卖方: 北京北陆药业股份有限公司 Glimepiride Tablets is a sulfonylurea hypoglycemic drug that can be used in combination with insu...
Gadopentetate Dimeglumine Injection/API
Gadopentetate Dimeglumine Injection/API 卖方: 北京北陆药业股份有限公司 Since Gadopentetate Dimeglumine Injectionwas launched in 1992 by Beilu Pharma in China, it was hi...