.

Soybean extract powder nutrition supplement

Soybean extract powder nutrition supplement

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.





Send product request

To: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Top quality white willow bark extract by Finesky
Top quality white willow bark extract by Finesky Top quality white willow bark extract by Finesky [Product Name] White Willow Bark Extract [Product Source] weeping willow Salix alba L. plants twig...
Finesky health care resveratrol supplement
Finesky health care resveratrol supplement Finesky health care resveratrol supplement Product Name:Resveratrol ANALYSIS: SPECIFICATION Odor: Characteristic Assay (HPLC):≧98% Sieve analysis: ...
Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function
Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function Goji extract powder-healthy to liver function Product name: Goji Extract Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L. Active ingredients: Polysaccharides Synonym...
Pure green tea extract natural nutritional additive
Pure green tea extract natural nutritional additive Pure green tea extract natural nutritional additive Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test metho...
Plant extract white willow bark P.E. supplement
Plant extract white willow bark P.E. supplement Plant extract white willow bark P.E. supplement [Product Name] White Willow Bark Extract [Product Source] weeping willow Salix alba L. plants twigs...
All supplier products

Same products

Mini Rechargeable Cordless Vibration Muscle Relaxation Massage Gun 2021-8
Mini Rechargeable Cordless Vibration Muscle Relaxation Massage Gun 2021-8 Seller: Wenzhou Hexi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd TAHATH's professional mini handheld wireless massage gun uses percussion therapy to relieve muscl...
Mini Foot And Calf Massager For Blood Circulation 2021-8
Mini Foot And Calf Massager For Blood Circulation 2021-8 Seller: Wenzhou Hexi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd This mini blood circulation foot massage machineuses a fully-wrapped airbag to fit the back of th...
Massage Shawl 2021-8
Massage Shawl 2021-8 Seller: Wenzhou Hexi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd Adjustable Heat and Strap Massage Shawl, Electric Shiatsu shoulder massager, Deep Tissue Kneading...
Massage Pillow 2021-8
Massage Pillow 2021-8 Seller: Wenzhou Hexi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd Neck and Back Massager Shiatsu Massage Pillow with Heat Deep Tissue Kneading Massager for Cervica...
Foot Massager 2021-8
Foot Massager 2021-8 Seller: Wenzhou Hexi Electronic Technology Co., Ltd Multiple Modes & Pressure Setting: Include kneading, rolling, scraping, air compression, heat...