.

grape seed extract

Soybean extract powder nutrition supplement

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.





在线联系供应商

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine
Echinacea purpurea extract with polyphenol 4% for medicine Herbal sex medicine osthole from common cnidium extract Application of common cnidium extract: 1.As the tonic product on the male impotence, active...
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product Olive leaf extract as dietary supplementation by Finesky Product name: Olive leaf extract Type: Herbal Extract Active Ingredient: Oleuropein CAS NO...
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Product name: Olive leaf extract Type: Herbal Extract Active Ingredient: Oleuropein CAS NO....
Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment
Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment Finesky epimedium extract powder dietary supplement Products: Epimedium Extract Latin Name: Epimedium brevicornu Maxim. Part of Used: Stem & Le...
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement
Finesky olive leaf extract powder functional supplement Herbal olive leaf extract powder dietary supplementation Product name: Olive leaf extract Type: Herbal Extract Active Ingredient: Oleuropein CAS NO...
供应产品

Same products

7,8-DIHYDROXYFLAVONE
7,8-DIHYDROXYFLAVONE 卖方: 苏州麦轮生物科技有限公司 产品名称:7,8-二羟基黄酮 产品别名:7,8-二羟基-2-苯基-4H-色烯-4-酮;8-二羟基黄酮;7,8-二羟黄酮;二羟基黄酮水合物;7,8-二羟基黄酮;7,8-二羟基黄酮水合物 英文名称:...
MK677中间体
MK677中间体 卖方: 苏州麦轮生物科技有限公司 产品名称:1-(甲基磺酰基)螺[二氢吲哚-3,4'-哌啶];MK677中间体 英文名称:1-(methylsulfonyl)spiro[indoline-3,4'-piperidine] 其他名...
Beard Oil
Beard Oil 卖方: XIAMEN ROSEMARY BIOTECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. The Beard Oil leaves your skin with a delicate aroma of woody&citrus, Your beard will never h...
Beard Care
Beard Care 卖方: XIAMEN ROSEMARY BIOTECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.  You've worked hard on growing that beard! So it would be a shame not to maintain it keep it all...
Bath & Shower
Bath & Shower 卖方: XIAMEN ROSEMARY BIOTECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. Create your very own spa at home with a luxurious range of bath and shower gels, creams and washe...