.

Tamoxifen Citrate

amoxifen citrate (novadex)

Androsterol

Other names: Nolvadex

CAS registration number: 54965-24-1

EINECS: 259-415-2

Molecular formula: C32H37NO8

Molecular weight: 563.64

Melting point: 242°C

Tamoxifen citrate is a selective estrogen receptor modulator (SERM), which was established by ICI in 1961 and is now known as AstraZenaca. There are many brands on the market, including tamoxifen citrate in general form, but Nolvadex is the best known. Often referred to as anti-estrogen, tamoxifen is actually both an antagonist and an agonist. This means that it will act as an anti-estrogen in some areas of the body, while acting as an estrogen in other areas.

Tamoxifen has been used in medicine for decades and has achieved great success in the treatment of breast cancer, especially hormone-responsive breast cancer. It is also used by many users of anabolic steroids, but it is not a steroid. This is a medicinal steroid that users sometimes use when using steroids to help with estrogen-related side effects of specific steroids. However, it is most commonly used in posterior circulation therapy (PCT). PCT is a 3-6 week period after steroid use to help inhibit natural testosterone production during the use of synthetic metabolic steroids.



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Tengyue Chemical Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Testosterone decanoate
Testosterone decanoate English Name: Testosterone decanoate CAS No. 5721-91-5 Molecular formula: C29H46O3 Molecular weight: 442.67 EINECS No. 227-226-4 testosterone decan...
Selank
Selank Product Name:SelankCAS: Sequence: Thr-Lys-PRO-Arg-PRO-Gly-PROMF: C33H57N11O9MW: 751.9Purity: 99%Appearance: White Lyophilized PowderPlace of Origin...
Nandrolone Phenylpropionate
Nandrolone Phenylpropionate English name: Nandrolone phenylpropionateCAS No.: 62-90-8Molecular formula: C27H34O3Molecular weight: 406.56EINECS number: 200-551-9 Melting point ...
Dianabol
Dianabol MetandienoneAbbreviation: Dianabol, DB, DbolCAS No.: 72-63-9Molecular formula: C20H28O2Molecular weight: 300.43512EINECS number: 200-787-2 Melting ...
Testosterone phenylpropionate
Testosterone phenylpropionate Testosterone phenylpropionate CAS No. 1255-49-8 Molecular formula: C28H36O3 Molecular weight: 420.58 EINECS No. 215-014-4 Testosterone phenylpropio...
All supplier products

Same products

RAD-140  RADAROL SARMS powder
RAD-140 RADAROL SARMS powder Seller: Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
LGD 3303 SAMRS Powder
LGD 3303 SAMRS Powder Seller: Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd LGD-3303 ================================================== ========== First, the basic prope...
MK-2866 ostarine  powder Supply sales
MK-2866 ostarine powder Supply sales Seller: Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd MK-2866 (for export and scientific research only) =============================================...
2-Aminoadenosine
2-Aminoadenosine Seller: Nanjing Search Biotech Co., Ltd Product ID:TQNA017Product Name:2-AminoadenosineCAS NO:2096-10-8Molecular Formula:C10H14N6O4Molecu...
L-Glutathione(Oxidized Form)
L-Glutathione(Oxidized Form) Seller: Nanjing Search Biotech Co., Ltd Product ID:TQPZ005 Product Name:L-Glutathione(Oxidized Form) CAS NO:27025-41-8 Molecular Formula:...