.

Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid Adapter

Features:

Complies With IEC、TIA/EIA、JIS

RoHS directive compliance;

Sleeve material:

Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter

Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter;

Application:

Fiber Optic Transmission Network

Cable TV network

Optical Fiber Lan

Optical fiber testing instrument

ODF,rack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit

Specifications:

Parameters

Singlemode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Interchange ability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000matings

Operating Temp.(℃)

-40~75

Storage Temp. (℃)

-40~75



Send product request

To: shenzhen Opelink Technologies Co.,ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 LX.5 Patch Cord
LX.5 Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with standards of Telc...
Ribbon Patchcord
Ribbon Patchcord RibbonPatchcord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with s...
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM)
Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) CWDM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CWDM) Utilizes Thin Film Coating Technology and Proprietary Design of Non-flux Metal Bonding Micro Opt...
Media Converter  SFP to 10/100/1000Base-Tx
Media Converter SFP to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Media Converter SFP to 10/100/1000Base-Tx Application: Gigabit adaptive backward compatible with 10M, 100M, 10 / 100M equipment Supports 1000Base-T...
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable  Breakout  Fiber Cable(2)
Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Breakout Fiber Cable(2) Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Breakout Fiber Cable(2) Feature: Excellent corrosion resistant, waterproof, flame retardant properties; More cable core...
All supplier products

Same products

Window Screen Mesh Fiberglass Insect Screen
Window Screen Mesh Fiberglass Insect Screen Seller: Wuqiang Superstar Fiberglass Products Co.,Ltd Window Screen MeshFiberglass Insect Screen Manufacturer Obtaining precise measurements for your ...
FRP chemical pipe winding production line
FRP chemical pipe winding production line Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Fan
FRP Fan Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Groove and Boxes
FRP Groove and Boxes Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Cooling Tower
FRP Cooling Tower Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...