.

SR9009



SR9009



SR9009 Basic Info.
Product Name: SR9009
Synonyms: SR9009;STENABOLIC
CAS:
Use:reduce obesity in populations of mice. It binds to and activates a protein called Rev-ErbAα, which influences fat and sugar burning in the liver, production of fat cells, and the body's inflammatory response.
Description:
SR9009,which is currently under development at The Scripps Research Institute (TSRI), increases the level of metabolic activity in skeletal muscles of mice.Treated mice become lean,develop larger muscles and can run much longer distances simply by taking SR9009,which mimics the effects of aerobic exercise.If similar effects can be obtained in people, the reversal of obesity,metabolic syndrome,and perhaps Type-II diabetes might be the very welcome result.

SR9009 Application:
SR9009 affects the primary biological clock, which coordinates the rhythm of the body's activity with the 24-hour phase of day and night.

Recent research show that activation of Rev-erbα with SR9009 resulted to enhanced metabolic activity in skeletal muscle tissue in both culture and in mice. The authors of this new research propose that Rev-erbα affects muscle cells by stimulating both the formation of new mitochondria (more known as the "power plants" of the cell) and the authorization of those mitochondria that are flawed.
If the effects of SR9009 on mice can securely be duplicated for people, the new drug may provide new treatments for obesity and its companions, metabolic syndrome and diabetes. Another area in which SR9009 or a similar drug may present significant benefit is to balance the loss of overall muscle conditioning which transpires as a side effect of reduced activity due to sickness or old age.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

MK-2866
MK-2866 MK-2866 (for export and scientific research only) ================================================== ========== I. Physical and chemical properti...
MK-677
MK-677
SR9009
SR9009 SR9009 SR9009 Basic Info. Product Name: SR9009 Synonyms: SR9009;STENABOLIC CAS: Use:reduce obesity in populations of mice. It binds to and act...
LGD-4033
LGD-4033 LGD-4033 ================================================== ========== I. Physical and chemical properties of LGD4033: LGD4033 Name: LGD4033;...
RAD-150 (TLB-150)sarms powder
RAD-150 (TLB-150)sarms powder RAD-150 Rad-150 basic properties Product name: RAD-150; TLB - 150. Chinese synonym: RAD-150 CAS no. : Raw material grade: food grade or above Qua...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle
Wholesale 28/410 White Ribbed Plastic Fine Mist Sprayer Pump For Bottle Продавец: Yuyao City Youtuo Sprayer Co., Ltd No.1 Linqi Road,Laofangqiao Industrial Park, Yuyao city, zhejiang province,china
Screw terminal block
Screw terminal block Продавец: Ningbo MAX Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Ningbo Max Electronic Technology Co., Ltd is well knownChina PCB Screw Terminal Blocks Manufactur...
custom shopfitting| store fixture
custom shopfitting| store fixture Продавец: SamTop Display Product Name Crystal Acrylic Eyeglass Display Stands Eyeglass Shelf Sunglass Display Ma...
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display
custom acrylic cosmetic counter display Продавец: SamTop Display Product Name Shopping mall makeup display shelf / cosmetic display furniture / floor displa...
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
HPE Aruba J9150D Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module Продавец: UPONCOMM Technologies Limited Speed 10GBase-SR Wavelength 850nm Distance 300m ...