.

Mini PM Coupler (50:50)

Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can not only split the input power evenly just as the normal PLC splitter produced by MEISU but it can also maintain the beam polarization effectively.

Mini polarization maintaining coupler(50:50) INQUIRE NOW

Mini PM Coupler(50:50) Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

High extinction ratio

Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Ultra-compact size

How It Works

MEISU's mini PM coupler 50:50 is similar with 1x2 PM fiber PLC Splitter. It is fabricated with waveguide chip, single channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as the input end and a 2 channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as output ports. It can effectively split the input power in half.

MEISU is a professional fiber optic switches manufacturers, we provide multimode to singlemode fiber coupler, 2D Fiber Arrays, Linear Fiber Array, PM Fiber Device, pm fiber assembliesand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner, or PBS fiber polarization beam splitter, is a fiber assembly built on polarization-maintaining or regular fibe...
Mini PM Coupler (50:50)
Mini PM Coupler (50:50) Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can ...
Mini PM Coupler (5:95)
Mini PM Coupler (5:95) Designed and produced by MEISU, this mini pm fiber couplercan split the input power stably in the splitting ratio of 5:95. And similar to the other...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM mpo patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of mpo jumpercan transmit ...
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout MCF Fanout multicore fiber fanout, or the so-called mcf fiber, is a special optical fiber with multiple cores in one cladding. At present, the appl...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Warehousing & Distribution
Warehousing & Distribution Продавец: Jiangsu Mutiflon Hi-Tech Co.,Ltd Warehouse distribution logistics can provide customers with warehousing, transportation, distribu...
Supply Chain Management
Supply Chain Management Продавец: Jiangsu Mutiflon Hi-Tech Co.,Ltd Nowadays, the manufacturing industry, especially the high-tech industry, is not only the competit...
Realhong Logistics Transportation Services
Realhong Logistics Transportation Services Продавец: Jiangsu Mutiflon Hi-Tech Co.,Ltd Shanghai Realhong International Logistics Co., Ltd. is a first-class intercontinental logistics c...
Sea Freight
Sea Freight Продавец: Jiangsu Mutiflon Hi-Tech Co.,Ltd Sea freight shipping, also called ocean logistics, is the most important international sea freigh...
Road Freight
Road Freight Продавец: Jiangsu Mutiflon Hi-Tech Co.,Ltd Road transportation, also called freight on road transport, is the mode of transportation of good...