.

Mini PM Coupler (50:50)

Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can not only split the input power evenly just as the normal PLC splitter produced by MEISU but it can also maintain the beam polarization effectively.

Mini polarization maintaining coupler(50:50) INQUIRE NOW

Mini PM Coupler(50:50) Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

High extinction ratio

Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Ultra-compact size

How It Works

MEISU's mini PM coupler 50:50 is similar with 1x2 PM fiber PLC Splitter. It is fabricated with waveguide chip, single channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as the input end and a 2 channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as output ports. It can effectively split the input power in half.

MEISU is a professional fiber optic switches manufacturers, we provide multimode to singlemode fiber coupler, 2D Fiber Arrays, Linear Fiber Array, PM Fiber Device, pm fiber assembliesand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

2D Matrix Fiber Array
2D Matrix Fiber Array Two-dimensional M * N fiber array is a kind of fiber component that has many fibers arranged orderly and accurately in two-dimensional form, with a...
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout Discovering a range of PMfiber assemblies, including 2-dimensional fiber array, linear fiber array, PM fiber devices, high-temperature optical comp...
2D Matrix Fiber Array
2D Matrix Fiber Array Two-dimensional M * N fiber array is a kind of fiber component that has many fibers arranged orderly and accurately in two-dimensional form, with a...
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array Traditional optical fiber collimator is the basic component of optical fiber communication device. However, with the development trend of integrati...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM MPO patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumpercan transmit ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries
Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries Продавец: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Engineering Plastic Applicationfor Different Industries Anmei, one of the most experienced eng...
Color Masterbatch
Color Masterbatch Продавец: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Color Masterbatch As one ofengineering plastic manufacturers, Anmei serves customers with tail...
Anti-mold Masterbatch
Anti-mold Masterbatch Продавец: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Anmei,a professionalplastic masterbatch company, has a range of customized masterbatches availabl...
Antibacterial Masterbatch
Antibacterial Masterbatch Продавец: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Polymer antibacterial masterbatchis a kind ofmasterbatch materialthat adds antibacterial agents i...
ABS Engineering Plastic in Anmei
ABS Engineering Plastic in Anmei Продавец: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd ABS resin is a terpolymer composed of acrylonitrile, butadiene and styrene. ABS has the rigidity,...