.

Mini PM Coupler (50:50)

Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can not only split the input power evenly just as the normal PLC splitter produced by MEISU but it can also maintain the beam polarization effectively.

Mini polarization maintaining coupler(50:50) INQUIRE NOW

Mini PM Coupler(50:50) Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

High extinction ratio

Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Ultra-compact size

How It Works

MEISU's mini PM coupler 50:50 is similar with 1x2 PM fiber PLC Splitter. It is fabricated with waveguide chip, single channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as the input end and a 2 channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as output ports. It can effectively split the input power in half.

MEISU is a professional fiber optic switches manufacturers, we provide multimode to singlemode fiber coupler, 2D Fiber Arrays, Linear Fiber Array, PM Fiber Device, pm fiber assembliesand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner
PBS/PBC Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner Polarization Beam Splitter/Combiner, or PBS fiber polarization beam splitter, is a fiber assembly built on polarization-maintaining or regular fibe...
Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Array
Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Array MEISU's polarization maintaining optical fiberarray is a row of PM fiber of any specified orientation (error< 3 degree). The most common orienta...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM mpo patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of mpo jumpercan transmit ...
Mini PM Coupler (50:50)
Mini PM Coupler (50:50) Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can ...
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout
MCF Multicore Fiber Fanout MCF Fanout multicore fiber fanout, or the so-called mcf fiber, is a special optical fiber with multiple cores in one cladding. At present, the appl...
供应产品

Same products

Lightweight Foldable 36V 250W Electric Scooter L1 Wholesale Supplier in China
Lightweight Foldable 36V 250W Electric Scooter L1 Wholesale Supplier in China 卖方: 深圳爱游智能有限公司 Types of electric kick scooters are developed every quarter, and our lightweight portable electr...
Vacuum Oven
Vacuum Oven 卖方: Guangdong Yuanyao Test Equipment Co.,Ltd. Vacuum ovens can provide a stable vacuum anaerobic space and temperature atmosphere for testing s...
UV Test Chamber
UV Test Chamber 卖方: Guangdong Yuanyao Test Equipment Co.,Ltd. uv test chamberModel: YUV-080 UV Test Chamber Performance UV-A or UV-B lamp, 8 pcs Spectral st...
Thermal Shock Chamber
Thermal Shock Chamber 卖方: Guangdong Yuanyao Test Equipment Co.,Ltd. thermal shock chamber chinaperform tailored environmental stress screening of component and board...
Temperature Humidity Chamber
Temperature Humidity Chamber 卖方: Guangdong Yuanyao Test Equipment Co.,Ltd. Temperature and humidity test chambers(also called climatic test chambers or humidity and tempera...