.

Mini PM Coupler (50:50)

Designed with a compact packing case that is specifically suitable for Fiber optic gyro (FOG), this mini polarization maintaining (PM) coupler can not only split the input power evenly just as the normal PLC splitter produced by MEISU but it can also maintain the beam polarization effectively.

Mini polarization maintaining coupler(50:50) INQUIRE NOW

Mini PM Coupler(50:50) Features

Low insertion loss

High return loss

High extinction ratio

Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Ultra-compact size

How It Works

MEISU's mini PM coupler 50:50 is similar with 1x2 PM fiber PLC Splitter. It is fabricated with waveguide chip, single channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as the input end and a 2 channel polarization-maintaining fiber array as output ports. It can effectively split the input power in half.

MEISU is a professional fiber optic switches manufacturers, we provide multimode to singlemode fiber coupler, 2D Fiber Arrays, Linear Fiber Array, PM Fiber Device, pm fiber assembliesand etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Mini PM Coupler (5:95)
Mini PM Coupler (5:95) Designed and produced by MEISU, this mini pm fiber couplercan split the input power stably in the splitting ratio of 5:95. And similar to the other...
Hermetic Sealing Fiber Array
Hermetic Sealing Fiber Array MEISU's hermetic sealing fiber array is realized by gold-coating the fiber cladding before inserting them into a metal (KOVAR) tube. Gap between fi...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM mpo patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of mpo jumpercan transmit ...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM MPO patch cordis a kind of multi-core PM fiber that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumpercan transmit ...
High Power Optical Switch
High Power Optical Switch MEISU's High Power Optical Switchis driven by a relay to control the prism to turn, thus switch the path. This kind of high power switch is realize...
供应产品

Same products

Waterproof Magnets With Parylene Coated
Waterproof Magnets With Parylene Coated 卖方: NingBo BeiLun Meank Magnetics Co.,ltd. A kind of high polymer thermoplastic polymer, which consists of monomer p-xylene uniformly distri...
Waterproof Magnets
Waterproof Magnets 卖方: NingBo BeiLun Meank Magnetics Co.,ltd. Waterproof Magnets MEANK provides a range of waterproof plastic covered neodymium magnetsin bulk...
SmCo Countersunk Ring Magnet
SmCo Countersunk Ring Magnet 卖方: NingBo BeiLun Meank Magnetics Co.,ltd. Rare earth SmCo countersunk ring magnets have very high coercivity, which means they are not easy...
SmCo Bar Magnets
SmCo Bar Magnets 卖方: NingBo BeiLun Meank Magnetics Co.,ltd. SmCo Bar Magnets The long rare earth SmCo block magnets are called as SmCo bar magnets.Rare Eart...
Rubber Magnets
Rubber Magnets 卖方: NingBo BeiLun Meank Magnetics Co.,ltd. Rubber Magnets Ferrite rubber magnetbelongs to ferrite magnetic material series,and known as fer...