.

FTTH Terminal Box

The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of the optical cable, and is mainly used for straight-through force connection, branch connection of the indoor optical cable and fixing of the cable terminal, and functions as a pigtail disk storage and protection joint.

Fiberaccess terminal boxis used in the end termination of drop cables in residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails. FTTH terminal box can be installed on the wall and can adapt variety of optical connection styles.

Internal structure configuration instructions

Fiber fixing clip: fix incoming fiber cables;

Splice tray: used for welding and branching of optical fibers; the cover can be flipped, the disc can be stacked, the capacity is expanded, and the installation is extremely convenient.

UnitekFiber supplies various type of FTTH Terminal box. Our terminal box is including 2 ports, 4 ports, 8 ports, 16 ports, 24 ports, 48 port etc. With different design.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Be...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberoptical cables are divided into two types: central tu...
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY)
Air-blowing Central Loose Tube Micro Fiber Cable(GCYFXTY) Description: There are two common structures for Air-blowing central Loose tube Micro fiber cable. One is a air-blowing smooth micro-cable and the...
288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box
288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box Description: UnitekFiber supplies Fiber Optic Distribution Frame or Optical Patch Panelor ODF Fibre Panel. Our rack mount ODF is in 3U designed and...
Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH)
Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) Description: (GJYXFCH/GJYXCH) is also called self-supporting butterfly drop optical cable with a indoor butterfly cable and an additional strength ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...