.

FTTH Terminal Box

The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of the optical cable, and is mainly used for straight-through force connection, branch connection of the indoor optical cable and fixing of the cable terminal, and functions as a pigtail disk storage and protection joint.

Fiberaccess terminal boxis used in the end termination of drop cables in residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails. FTTH terminal box can be installed on the wall and can adapt variety of optical connection styles.

Internal structure configuration instructions

Fiber fixing clip: fix incoming fiber cables;

Splice tray: used for welding and branching of optical fibers; the cover can be flipped, the disc can be stacked, the capacity is expanded, and the installation is extremely convenient.

UnitekFiber supplies various type of FTTH Terminal box. Our terminal box is including 2 ports, 4 ports, 8 ports, 16 ports, 24 ports, 48 port etc. With different design.



在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Patch Cord What is Fiber Optic Patch cord Fiber patch cords / pigtails are one of the most widely used basic components in optical communications. A fiber cab...
1U 19 inch Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray, LC Pigtail and adapter
1U 19 inch Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray, LC Pigtail and adapter Description The sliding rail fiber optic patch panel is made of metal in 19" standard structure. There are 2pcs of stainless steel rails at the si...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm fiber cable. The cable can be ...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Descriptionof the LC pigtail single mode: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm f...
供应产品

Same products

竹制洗衣篮
竹制洗衣篮 卖方: AB全球企业
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...