.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Description:

UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at both ends of the optical cable to realize the optical path active connection.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVCPatchcord-LC-FC-MM-Duplex-3.0mm-PVC-2.jpgPatchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Optical Fiber fc lc patch cordis similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 50/125μm to 65/125μm for multi mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.

Characteristics:

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent stability and high repetition

100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Application:

Telecommunication Network

Fiber Broad Band Network

CATV system

LAN and WAN system

FTTP

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Supply ADSS Flat Drop Cable 12-24 fibers Self-Supporting GYFXTY
Supply ADSS Flat Drop Cable 12-24 fibers Self-Supporting GYFXTY Description: UnitekFiber supply flat drop fiber cable, this cable also can be called as a small span of ADSS fiber cable to apply in a small span o...
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Description of breakout indoorfiber optic cable Breakout fiber optic cable also can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for I...
19 Inch Rack Chassis Optical PLC Splitter 1*32, 2*16
19 Inch Rack Chassis Optical PLC Splitter 1*32, 2*16 Description:UnitekFiber produces rack chassis optical PLC spltter 1 32. The structure of rack chassis PLC splitter is to instal one or two micro ty...
1U 24 Ports Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic ODF Patch Panel with Stainless Steel Rail
1U 24 Ports Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic ODF Patch Panel with Stainless Steel Rail Description This Sliding Fiber Optical patch panel is a 19-inch standard type with 2 steel rails at the side of the panel. It is can be equipped w...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of the optical...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Nylon 6 Mother Yarn
Nylon 6 Mother Yarn Продавец: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Highsun nylon-6 distributed fiber mother yam adopts high speed spinning equipment. Its productivi...
Nylon 6 Monofilament
Nylon 6 Monofilament Продавец: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Highsun Nylon-6 FDY monofilaments series owns good properties of brilliant lightness, high transp...
Nylon 6 HOY
Nylon 6 HOY Продавец: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd HOY (High Oriented Yarn) is an ultra-high speed spinning filament produced by one-step spinning a...
Nylon 6 Hot Melt Yarn
Nylon 6 Hot Melt Yarn Продавец: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd By adjusting the raw material characteristics, the yarn has a lower melting point. when heated to...
Nylon 6 Flat Yarn
Nylon 6 Flat Yarn Продавец: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Flat section fibers are equipped with linen, wool, rabbit fur alike hand feel and luster, which i...