.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Description:

UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at both ends of the optical cable to realize the optical path active connection.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVCPatchcord-LC-FC-MM-Duplex-3.0mm-PVC-2.jpgPatchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Optical Fiber fc lc patch cordis similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 50/125μm to 65/125μm for multi mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.

Characteristics:

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent stability and high repetition

100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Application:

Telecommunication Network

Fiber Broad Band Network

CATV system

LAN and WAN system

FTTP

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of the optical...
1U 19 inch Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray, LC Pigtail and adapter
1U 19 inch Rack Mount Sliding Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray, LC Pigtail and adapter Description The sliding rail fiber optic patch panel is made of metal in 19" standard structure. There are 2pcs of stainless steel rails at the si...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Bec...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optic JointBox. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a conti...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box The FTTH distribution terminal boxis made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and pigtail welding at the termination of...
供应产品

Same products

Nylon 6 Mother Yarn
Nylon 6 Mother Yarn 卖方: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Highsun nylon-6 distributed fiber mother yam adopts high speed spinning equipment. Its productivi...
Nylon 6 Monofilament
Nylon 6 Monofilament 卖方: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Highsun Nylon-6 FDY monofilaments series owns good properties of brilliant lightness, high transp...
Nylon 6 HOY
Nylon 6 HOY 卖方: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd HOY (High Oriented Yarn) is an ultra-high speed spinning filament produced by one-step spinning a...
Nylon 6 Hot Melt Yarn
Nylon 6 Hot Melt Yarn 卖方: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd By adjusting the raw material characteristics, the yarn has a lower melting point. when heated to...
Nylon 6 Flat Yarn
Nylon 6 Flat Yarn 卖方: Highsun Synthetic Fiber Technologies Co., Ltd Flat section fibers are equipped with linen, wool, rabbit fur alike hand feel and luster, which i...