.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Description:

UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at both ends of the optical cable to realize the optical path active connection.

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVCPatchcord-LC-FC-MM-Duplex-3.0mm-PVC-2.jpgPatchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC

Optical Fiber fc lc patch cordis similar to coaxial cable except that there is no mesh shield. The light-transmitting glass core is in the central. The fiber core has a diameter of 50/125μm to 65/125μm for multi mode fiber pathcords, which is roughly equivalent to the thickness of a human hair. The diameter for single mode fiber core is 8μm to 10μm. The fiber core is wrapped by a glass which is having a lower index of refraction than the core to maintain the fiber within the core.

Characteristics:

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent stability and high repetition

100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Application:

Telecommunication Network

Fiber Broad Band Network

CATV system

LAN and WAN system

FTTP

Specification

Parameter

Unit

Mode Type

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

SM

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

MM

≤0.3

≤0.3

-----

Return Loss

dB

SM

≥50

≥50

≥60

MM

≥35

≥35

-----

Repeatability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Interchangeability

dB

Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB

Connection times

times

>1000

Operating Temperature

-40℃- +75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃- +85℃



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable
Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable technology is a new way to make significant improvements in traditional fiber optic systems, facilitating the rapid adoption of fiber optic network...
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Breakout Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Description of breakout indoorfiber optic cable Breakout fiber optic cable also can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for I...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optic JointBox. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a conti...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberoptical cables are divided into two types: central tu...
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic cable. Be...
All supplier products

Same products

Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC
Patchcord LC-FC MM Duplex 3.0mm PVC Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provide patchcords. Pathchord means that the terminations are connect at...
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable)
OSP Fiber Cable(Outside Plant Fiber Cable) Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited OSP fiber cable is outside plant fibercable, commonly used for outdoor applications. OPS fiberopt...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Description: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is u...
FTTH Terminal Box
FTTH Terminal Box Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The FTTH terminal box is made of ABS material and is a box for protecting optical fiber cable and...
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable Seller: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited We are specialized manufacturer in China supply high-quality products of FTTH Drop Cable, Flat FT...