.

100G QSFP28

100GQSFP28(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) is the smallest form of 100G optical transceivers, which is the main form factor of 100G that's widely used by the market.

GrenTechprovides a complete set of solutions for 100GQSFP28, including 100G SR4, LR4 fiber, 100G CWDM4, ER4 lite and 100G QSFP28 PSM4. It complies with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3BM standards. The optoelectronic design adopts MACOM, II-VI and other mainstream chip solutions. It is mainly applied to the internal interconnection of 100G data centers, the connection between data centers and the metro network. Contact GrenTech for more 100g cableinfo!

Features & Benefits of 100G Optical Transceivers

The structure design has been subjected to strict thermal simulation and testing to ensure the best heat dissipation effect.

The high-speed circuit design has been verified by signal integrity simulation to ensure the best circuit performance

Ageing, testing and COB equipment are all from Keysight, Newport, FT, MRSI and other industry-leading equipment brands.

All 100g optical modules have passed FCC, FDA, RoHS, CE and other product certifications.

Power dissipation < 2W, < 3.5W, < 4W, < 5W



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: GrenTech
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Leading Fiber Optic Products Supplier
Leading Fiber Optic Products Supplier Founded in 1999, GrenTech is a leading developer and manufacturer of the global communication RF industry. We integrate R&D, production and sal...
1G SFP
1G SFP 1G SFP GrenTech can provide the full range of 1g sfp transceiver, the longest length of multi-mode is 2km and single-mode is 120km, including comm...
10G SFP + ER
10G SFP + ER 10G sfp+ zrGrenTech 10G SFP+ 40km’s transmitter uses a cooling 1550nm EML laser, and receiver uses a PIN laser. The power consumption is less...
100G DAC
100G DAC GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passive cable supports a distance of up to 5m, providing...
100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28 100GQSFP28(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) is the smallest form of 100G optical transceivers, which is the main form factor of 100G that's wid...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

100G QSFP28 PSM4
100G QSFP28 PSM4 Продавец: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 PSM4is a type of Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic 100g optical...
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Продавец: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 LR4fiber is equipped with a built-in LAN-WDM laser and PIN array with cooler,...
100G QSFP28 CWDM4
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Продавец: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 CWDM4multiplexes four wavelengths, 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm, to a si...
100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28 Продавец: GrenTech 100GQSFP28(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) is the smallest form of 100G optical transceivers...
100G DAC
100G DAC Продавец: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passiv...