.

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber

GrenTech 100GQSFP28 LR4fiber is equipped with a built-in LAN-WDM laser and PIN array with cooler, which can complete 4-channel photoelectric signal conversion through MUXDEMUX. As a normal kind of 100G optical transceivers, the SFP LR4optic transceiver can transmit up to 10km over single-mode fiber, and it has digital diagnosis function, supports hot-swapping and I2C communication protocol.

100G LR4optics transceiver adopts integrated designed COB packaging, which has the characteristics of high coupling efficiency and low power consumption, widely uses in the data centers, school and enterprise networks, etc. Contact GrenTech for more 100g lr4 opticsinfo.

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Features

100G QSFP28 LR4 adopts integrated designed COB packaging, which has the characteristics of high coupling efficiency and low power consumption. Comply with IEEE 802.3BA and QSFP28 MSA protocols. This 100G LR4 can be compatible with most of the mainstream network device vendors such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, HW, H3C, Ciena, etc., and can also be customized according to customer requirements. Widely used in the data center, school and enterprise networks, etc.

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Specification

Product Name

100G LR4

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

QSFP28

Wavelength

LWDM

Max Data Rate

Transmitter Distance

10km

Cable Type

SM

Connector

LC Duplex

Transmitter

DML(DFB)

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

Temperature Range

0-70℃

Modulation Format

NRZ

FEC

Supported

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

EMC

Supported

If you have needs to buy a high quality communication equipment, please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: GrenTech
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1G SFP
1G SFP 1G SFP GrenTech can provide the full range of 1g sfp transceiver, the longest length of multi-mode is 2km and single-mode is 120km, including comm...
100G QSFP28 PSM4
100G QSFP28 PSM4 GrenTech 100G QSFP28 PSM4is a type of Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic 100g optical transceivers for 100GEthernet Applications. The Q...
Passive Product
Passive Product Passive Product GrenTech is dedicated to the development of passive optical communication equipment. With years of R&D and production experien...
10G SFP+ CWDM
10G SFP+ CWDM 10G SFP+ CWDM The 10g cwdm sfp+transceiver adopts DFB laser without refrigeration CWDM at the TX terminal, the wavelength ranges from 1270nm to 16...
10G SFP+ LR
10G SFP+ LR 10G SFP+ LR GrenTech 10 base lrcan transmit up to 10km over single-mode fiber. It adopts the most popular lasers in the market, like Mitsubishi, I...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Optical Fiber Splicer
Optical Fiber Splicer Продавец: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Splicing for fiber optic cablefor sale is mainly used for the construction and maintenance of opt...
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Optical Fiber Patch Cord Продавец: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. A fiber patch cord 10 meteris also known as a fibre optic connector, it is a fibre optic cable eq...
Mechanical Optical Switch
Mechanical Optical Switch Продавец: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd MEISU's Mechanical Optical Switch is driven by a relay to control the prism to turn, thus switch ...
Linear Fiber Array
Linear Fiber Array Продавец: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd Products One dimensional linear fiber arrayis made by placing M / MM / PM fibers on a V-grooved ...
Lensed Fiber
Lensed Fiber Продавец: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd In some optical application, lens, reflector and other micro-optics components are normally neede...