.

Managed POE Switch PM3028GSM-420 V1

ThePM3028GSM Managedprovides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that support 802.3af/at Standard, with a total PoE power supply up to 380W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.The PM3028GSM 24 port gigabit poe managed switch provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that supports 802.3af/at Standard, with a total PoE power supply up to 380W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras.

Hardware Specification

Model

PM3028GSM

Standard

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1X,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3at

Interface

24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4* 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port

Indicator

PWR,LNK/ACT,PoE

Network media

10BASE-T: UTP category3,4,5cable(≤100m)

100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable(≤100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,5cable(≤100m)

100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF,SMF

MACAddress Table

8K,Auto-learning,Auto-aging

jumbo frame

9216Bytes

Transfer Mode

Store-and-forward

Packet Forward Speed

40.56Mpps

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

Dimensions(L*W*H)

440*232*45mm

Fan Quantity

2

PoE Port

Port1~24

PoEPower on RJ45

Mode A 1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Power Output

Voltage:55V DC Power:32W(MAX)

PoE Power Budget

300W/380W

Power supply

330W/420W

Input Power Supply

100~240V AC,50/60Hz

Operating Temperature

0°C ~ 40°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C ~ 70°C

Operating Humidity

10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Surge Protection

±6KV

Certification

CE,FCC ClassA

MTBF

>50000 hour

Electrostatic standard

Contact 4KV,air6KV

Green energy saving

Support IEEE(802.3az)

poe-switch-managed-poe-switch-pm3028fsm-420-v1-product-images



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Managed POE Switch PM3028GSM-420 V1
Managed POE Switch PM3028GSM-420 V1 ThePM3028GSM Managedprovides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that support 802.3af/at Standard, with a total PoE power supply up to 380W, powerful and...
PoE Switch
PoE Switch PoE (Power over Ethernet)Switchallows networks switch to transmit both power and data for IP- based terminals (such as wireless AP, VoIP , and IP c...
Ultra PoE Switch P6-S26GL
Ultra PoE Switch P6-S26GL P6-S26GLis designed byUNIPOEcompany Ethernet switch which has the function of LCD and PoE .It contains 24 RJ45 ports and Two gigabit SFP optical fi...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3020FSN-330 V2 Theis16-port 10/100Mbps PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant ...
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2
Unmanaged PoE Switch PM3018FSN-330 V2 PM3018FSNUnmanaged PoE Switchis designed byUnipoecompany Ethernet switch. It contains 18 Port and 1~16 support PoE functions, The PoE ports can aut...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES)
LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES) Продавец: NINGBO KIO FLOW INSTRUMENTS CO., LTD LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES) DK800S is used for measuring tiny flow.with nice s...
LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES)
LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES) Продавец: NINGBO KIO FLOW INSTRUMENTS CO., LTD LIGHT WEIGHT GLASS ROTAMETERS (DK800S SERIES) DK800S is used for measuring tiny flow.with nice s...
AIR FILTER DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SENSOR
AIR FILTER DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE SENSOR Продавец: Alpha Instruments Inc. air filter differential pressureSENSOR The air filter is a critical part of any HVAC system, and...
Tactile Membrane Switch with Metal Dome
Tactile Membrane Switch with Metal Dome Продавец: Komkey co.,Limited Product characteristics Metal dome materials: Stainless, Nickel, Golden Komkeyis a profess...
Cable Harness
Cable Harness Продавец: Komkey co.,Limited What is Cable Harness A cable and wire harness also referred to as a wire harness, wiring assembl...