.

Passive Optical Node

Product details Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China passive optical node manufacturers,Website:, welcome to wholesale cheap passive optical node from our factory. PTR3282P Passive FTTH mini Node No power required RF bandwidth 45M~1GHz; Output level is 60dbm(-1db) wide optical power input range -10~+10dBm; Optical input:1310nm and 1550nm Specification Description Value Unit Conditions / Notes Optical Specifications (Forward Path) 1. Wavelength 1100~1600 nm 2. Optical Power Input Range -10 to +10 dBm Recommended Optical Power Input Range -7 to +7 dBm 3. Optical Input Return Loss ≥45 dB RF Specifications (Forward Path) 4. Bandwidth 47~1003 MHz 5. Flatness ±0.75 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃ 6. Slope 0~1.0 dB 47~870MHz,At 25 ℃ 7. Temperature Stability ±1.0 dB In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 ℃) 8. Output Level 60±2 dBuV -15dBm input optical power, per channel modulation 4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, at 25 ℃ 9. Impedance 75 Ohm 10. Return Loss(47~1000MHz) ≥14 dB At 25 ℃ 11. MER ≥33 dB -1~+10dBm input optical power ≥26 dB -10 dBm input optical power Environmental Parameters 13 Operating Temperature -25~65 ℃ 14 Storage Temperature -40~70 ℃ 15 Storage Humidity ≤95 % Non- condensation User Interface 16 Opticasl Connector Type FC/APC or SC/APC Optional 18 RF Output Connector Metric or imperial


Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen Photon BroadBand Technology Co.,Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Product details Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China 1ge gpon onu manufacturers,Website:, welcome to wholesale cheap 1g...
光ブロード バンド技術 (株) は、中国 3 の 1 ワークステーション メーカー、卸売へようこそ格安 3 で 1 ワークステーション、工場から受信機の 1 つです. Website:
Power Meter,Fiber Optical Testing Equipment
Product details Photon Broadband Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China ftth optical node manufacturers,Website:, welcome to wholesale che...
SCRAMBLER,DVB-C
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...