.

PoE switch with 8 100M POE + 1 100M/1000M Combo (SFP/TP) uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1309PFC is a nine ports 100M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 8 RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M uplink Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 port optional).

FOWAY1309PFC supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY1309PFC supports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY1309PFC supports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support Maximum 8 100M PoE ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP port and 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional)

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

PoE

Power supply ports: 4 ports or 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/ cutting

Wavelength

SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode: 220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fibersingle-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

8 100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

1 1000M Combo port: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

10W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY1309PFC

No

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W

2

FOWAY1309PFC-240W

No

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 240W

3

FOWAY1309PFCP

No

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W,AC220V

4

FOWAY1309PFCP-240W

No

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 240W,AC220V

5

FOWAY1309PFCM

YES

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W

6

FOWAY1309PFCM-240W

YES

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 240W

7

FOWAY1309PFCPM

YES

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 125W,AC220V

8

FOWAY1309PFCPM-240W

YES

8 100M TP+ 1 100/1000M SFP/TP

8 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 240W,AC220V



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports
EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports Profile HA304 supplies one RF hybrid signal input port, one RF CATV output port and four 100M full-duplex RJ45 output Ethernet ports to have acces...
2 1000M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter
2 1000M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter Overview HiOSO FC750R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 1000BASE-SX/L...
gigabit 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter
gigabit 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC1050M(Managed Ethernet Switch) is a kind of 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-ele...
8FE media converter
8FE media converter Overview HiOSO FC690A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with...
Gigabit 16 ports optical SFP fiber switch
Gigabit 16 ports optical SFP fiber switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1516FSCPis a 16port Gigabit fiber switch, with 141000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 2 10...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...