.

2 100M SC +4 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter

Overview

FC660F Fiber Media Converter supports 2 10/100M fiber ports and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports. It can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. FC660F can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Features

  • Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Provide four RJ45 ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
  • Provide electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;
  • Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Support automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
  • Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
  • Support multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;

Application

10/100Mbps fast Ethernet long-distance transmission network

Technical Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair2 fiber ports: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX1/FX2 LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX1/FX2 100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection/action)TP1/2/3/4 100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V

Power consumption

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*70mm(Width)*98mm(Depth) (external power)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Model

Rate(Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength(nm)

Transmission Distance(Km)

Power

FC660FM2-SC

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

DC5V

FC660FS20/40/60 -SC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

DC5V

FC660FS80/100/120-SC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

DC5V

FC660FS-S20/40/60-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

25/40/60

DC5V

FC660FS-S80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

80/100

DC5V



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

FTTH 1FE ONU
FTTH 1FE ONU Overview HA401 ONU is a plastic Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA401 works with central device OLT to implement integrated man...
PoE switch 16 100M POE + 2 1000M SFP uplink
PoE switch 16 100M POE + 2 1000M SFP uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY2318PFS (managed type)is a 18ports 100M/1000MPoE Ethernet Switch, with 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 21000M SFP uplink ports(c...
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA3200W EOC master is single-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with carrying capacity of 253 EOC slaves. It can work in atrocious weather wi...
EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201TW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201TW integrates CATV optic...
4 RJ45 FE ONU
4 RJ45 FE ONU Overview HA404 ONU is an Ethernet product, with four fixed 10/100BASE-TX ports. HA404 works with central device OLT to implement integrated manage...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...