.

Optical Power Meter

An FTTH optical power meter(OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power or relative loss of optical power through a section of optical fiber. In fiber optic systems, measuring optical power is the most basic. By measuring the absolute power of the transmitter or optical network, an optical power meter can evaluate the performance of the optical device. Therefore, portable fiber optic meter is usually used for the installation, debugging and maintenance of optical network links. PHXFIBER provides power meters for fiber optics with high quality for sale. The handheld optical power meter priceis reasonable and competitive. We have various types of optical power meter such as handheld fiber optic power meter, optical power source meters and so on.

What is Fiber Optic Power Meter Price?

Optical power is used to measure the absolute power and relate fiber optic loss in fiber optic system. Its price varies for different types. There are two types of handheld digital optical power meter: common optical power meters and PON optical power meters. A common optical power meter is usually used to measure an absolute power at 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm optical wavelength. While a PON power meter is used to measure upstream transmission direction at 1310nm wavelength, measure downstream direction at 1490 nm and 1550 nm wavelength.

The lowest unit price of common optical power is around US$10. Sometimes it can be combined with the optical light source (VFL), which will increase the unit price a bit. For PON optical power meter, its unit price is often more than US$50.

Features of optical power meter for saleAre As Follow

Choosing the right power meter for field test applications often becomes a daunting task. There are various types of optical power meters on the market and the variables that affect accuracy. Versatility and shape requirements and the price of optical power meter with light sourceshould be carefully considered, and the appropriate optical power meter should be selected.

Accurate Measurement and Tracking

Wide Measurement Range

6 Basic Wavelength Calibration Points

Real-time Monitoring

Display Function

Advantages of Optic Power Meter Are As Follow

High Precision

The optical power meter is calibrated. It can be accurately measured the optical output of the specified wavelength, and can be provided a display accuracy of 0.01dB.

Wide Application

Fiber optic power meter is widely used in optical fiber communication, laser repair, equipment maintenance, scientific research and industrial production.

Small Size

Small size, light weight, strong and durable, suitable for various occasions

Low Price

Relative to its functions, fiber optic power meter's price is reasonable, and the cost performance is extremely high.

There are many fiber optic products suppliers, but we are one of the best choices for you.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Pon Optical Power Meter
Pon Optical Power Meter PON optical power meter is a test instrument specially launched for FTTX/PON passive optical network testing. It adopts a high-definition TFT color...
FTTH-019 Optical Fiber Panel
FTTH-019 Optical Fiber Panel Optical fiber panel adapter socket without jumping fiber insertion should be a dustproof device. There is a plate and convex platform at the bottom...
Polarization Maintaining Coupler
Polarization Maintaining Coupler Wideband directional coupler is also know as pm fiber coupler, which is built to split the optical power or wavelength through Fused Biconic Taper ...
Wireless Solution
Wireless Solution A wireless router is a hardware device that is used to provide a connection to internet service, it combines the functions of a wireless access poi...
MPO/MTP Loopback
MPO/MTP Loopback Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types. All loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC interpretability standards. Easy Installat...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White
Indoor Wall Mounted Mini Fiber Optic FTTH Terminal Box 4 Ports White Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited UnitekFiber supplies 4 ports wall mounted opticsFaceplate & FTTH Terminal Box. This fiber opt...
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly
Introduction of Bulk Fiber Optic Cables Assembly Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Bulk fiber optic cable for saleassemblies are convenient and economical fiber cable devices to ru...
Description of breakout fiber optic cable
Description of breakout fiber optic cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited optical breakout cablealso can be called as distribution fiber optical cable is designed for Indo...
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Active optical cable, as a main transmission medium for high-performance computers and data cente...
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable Продавец: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The rodent proof fiber optic cableis suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti ...