.

Fiber Optic Connector SC

Fiber Optic Connector SC connector fast connector SC LC FC ST MU E2000

FOB Price: US $0.1-2/ Piece

Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Shenzhen

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Pieces

Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/ Month

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, PayPal

Quick Details

Place of Origin:

Sichuan China (Mainland)

Brand Name:

TIANYI

Model Number:

sc

Lead time:

1-5 days

Warranty:

1 year

MOQ:

100 pcs

Certificate:

CE/ROSH/FC/ISO9001

Modele

SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/E2000

Insertion Loss:

Mechanical resistance:

200-600g

Repeatability:

Operating Temperature:

-40C~+80C

Cable Diameters:

Colour:

Green

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic bag and Carton or customerized

Delivery Detail: 1- 5 days after receiving papyment

Specifications

  1. 2.Professional manufacturer3.10 years' factory,free samples4.quick delivery

Description

SC APC fast/quick connector:

Optical fiber connectors, it is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables, By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC jumper cables, SC jumpers, ST jumper cables, LC jumper cables, MTRJ jumper cables, MPO jumper cables, MU jumper cables, SMA jumper cables, FDDI jumper cables, E2000 jumper cables, DIN4 jumper cables, D4 jump line etc various forms.

-Simplex or duplex

-Singlemode or multimode

-PC/APC

-Cable Diameters: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

-Pre-assembled or connector kits

Area of Applications

Telecom network

CATV network

Ethernet network

Optical communication equipment

Specifications

Item

Insertion Loss

Mechanical resistance

Repeatability

Operating Temperature

SM/PC

≤0.2dB

200-600g

-40°C~+80°C

SM/APC

≤0.2dB

200-600g

-40°C­~+80°C

MM/PC

≤0.3dB

200-600g

-40°C­~+80°C



Send product request

To: Sichuan Tianyi Comheart Telecom Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Water-proof fiber Optical Pigtails
Water-proof fiber Optical Pigtails Water-proof patch cord Water-proof pigtail Water-proof fiber optic cable FC SC LC ST SC MU E2000 FOB Price: 3 ~ 30usd/Piece Port: Shanghai,Ni...
RSBA heat shrink closure for pressurized cables
RSBA heat shrink closure for pressurized cables Heat shrink sleeve closure tub tubing wraparound telecom cable connect FOB Price: US $5-30/ Piece Port: Shanghai Ningbo Shenzhen Minimum Ord...
Bundle Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail
Bundle Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Pigtail Bundle Patch Cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord Bundle Pigtail 4 core 8 core 12 core 24 core 32 core FC SC LC ST FOB Price: 2 ~ 30usd/Piece Port: Sh...
Tray type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Tray type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Place of Origin: Sichuan China (Mainland) Brand Name: TIANYI Model Number: 1, 2*N PLC Splitter Tray type N=8,16, 32, 64 Encapsulation Types...
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Micro Module
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Micro Module Place of Origin: Sichuan China (Mainland) Brand Name: TIANYI Model Number: 1, 2*N PLC Splitter Micro Module N=2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128 Enca...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...