.

BIDI SFP 4G

TheEoptolinkBIDI4Gseriesissmallformfactorpluggablemodulefor4x/2x/1xFibreChanneland1000BASE-BXGigabitEthernetsinglefibercommunications.ItiswiththeSFP20-pinconnectortoallowhotplugcapability.Thetransmittersectionusesclass1lasercompliantaccordingtoInternationalSafetyStandardIEC60825.Thereceiversectionusesanintegrateddetectorpreamplifier(IDP)mountedinanopticalheaderandalimitingpost-amplifierIC.

Features:

  • FiberBi-DirectionalSFPOpticalTransceiver
  • Upto4.25Gb/s
  • CompliantwithFibreChannelFC-PI400/200/100
  • CompliantwithIEEE802.3ah-20041000BASE-BX
  • SimplexLCConnectororSCconnector
  • AC/ACCouplingaccordingtoMSA
  • Single+3.3VPowerSupply
  • RoHSCompliant
  • 0to70C,-10to85Cor-40to85CCaseOperationTemperatureRanges
  • Class1LaserInternationalSafetyStandardIEC60825Compliant

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

DistanceRange/PowerBudget

Connector

CaseTemperaturerange

DDM

EOLS-BI1348-M-D

MMF

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

100m

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-M-D

MMF

1550nm/1310nm

FP/PIN

100m

LC

D

EOLS-BI1348-5-D

SMF

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

5km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-5-D

SMF

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

5km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1348-10-D

SMF

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-10-D

SMF

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1348-20-D

SMF

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

20km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-20-D

SMF

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1348-30-D

SMF

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

30km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-30-D

SMF

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

30km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1348-40-D

SMF

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1548-40-D

SMF

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/APD

40km

LC

D

EOLS-BI1648-13XXD

SMF

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

11dB

LC

D

EOLS-BI1648-18XXD

SMF

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

18dB

LC

D

EOLS-BI1648-24XXD

SMF

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

24dB

LC

D

cisATeoptolink.com

eoptolinkATgmail.com

  1. om

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

SFP 100M/1G
SFP 100M/1G TheIEEE802.3zstandardincludes1000BASE-SXfortransmissionovermulti-modefiber,1000BASE-LXfortransmissionoversingle-modefiber,100BASE-FXisaversionofFas...
CPRI OBSAI LTE SFP
CPRI OBSAI LTE SFP TheCommonPublicRadioInterface(CPRI)standarddefinestheinterfaceofbasestationsbetweentheRadioEquipmentControllers(REC)inthestandard,tolocalorremotera...
CWDM SFP+
CWDM SFP+ EoptolinkCWDMSFP+transceiverissmallformfactorpluggablemoduleforbi-directionalserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchasIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR.It...
GPON
GPON GigabitPassiveOpticalNetworks(GPON)istheleadingtechnologybeingusedinFTTx(FTTH)deployments.PONisdifferentthanotheropticalnetworktopologiesinthatitis...
X2 Test Board
X2 Test Board ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formoreinformation,please,contactwithus.ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formorein...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...