.

CWDM SFP+

EoptolinkCWDMSFP+transceiverissmallformfactorpluggablemoduleforbi-directionalserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchasIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR.ItiswiththeSFP20-pinconnectortoallowhotplugcapability.DigitaldiagnosticfunctionsareavailableviaanI2C.ThismoduleisdesignedforsinglemodefiberandoperatesatanominalwavelengthofCWDMwavelength.Thereare18centerwavelengthsavailablefrom1270nmto1610nm,witheachstep20nm.Aguaranteedminimumopticallinkbudgetof14dBisoffered.ThetransmittersectionusesaCWDMmultiplequantumwellDFB/EMLlaserandisaclass1lasercompliantaccordingtoInternationalSafetyStandardIEC-60825.ThereceiversectionusesanintegratedInGaAsdetectorpreamplifier(IDP)mountedinanopticalheaderandalimitingpost-amplifierIC.

BIDICWDMSFP+specialCWDMSFP+,TXandRXwiththesamewavelength.ItcomeswithpigtailLC/APCorSC/APCcomingoutfromthetransceiverport.ATpresentavailablewaves1270-1330,ifyouneedotherwaves,please,contactwithus.

Features:

  • Upto10.5Gb/sBi-directionalDataLinks
  • CanbeusedwithsinglefiberCWDMsystemordualfiberCWDMsystem
  • 10GbEthernet
  • 2G/4G/8G/10GFibreChannelcompliance
  • ComplainttoSFP+MSA
  • ComplianttoIEEE802.3ae10GBASE
  • MaximumLinkLengthof80kmat10.3125Gb/s
  • Uncooled18-λCWDMDFB/cooledEMLLD:from1270nmto1610nm
  • PowerBudgetupto10dB,14dB,16dB,23dB
  • SFF-8472DigitalDiagnosticFunction
  • AC/ACCouplingaccordingtoMSA
  • Single+3.3VPowerSupply
  • RoHS6/6Compliant
  • Class1LaserInternationalSafetyStandardIEC-60825Compliant

Orderinginformation:

Package

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

DistanceRange

CaseTemperaturerange

Application

CWDMSFP+LR,CWDMSFP+ER,CWDMSFP+ZR,BIDICWDMSFP+LR:

BIDISFP+

EOLP-BI1696-S-9XPL

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/PIN

9dB

0~70

SFP+

EOLP-1696-10X

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-14X

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/PIN

14dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-23X

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/APD

23dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-10X

SMF

1350~1610nm

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-14XN

SMF

1470~1610nm

EML/PIN

14dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-23XN

SMF

1470~1610nm

EML/APD

23dB

0~70

Eth,10GFC

SDHSONETCWDMSFP+withCDR:

SFP+

EOLP-1696-10XR

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-14XR

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/PIN

14dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-23XR

SMF

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/APD

23dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-10XR

SMF

1350~1610nm

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-14XR

SMF

1470~1610nm

EML/PIN

14dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1696-23XR

SMF

1470~1610nm

EML/APD

23dB

0~70

Eth,SDH,10GFC

8GFiberChannelCWDMSFP+:

SFP+

EOLP-1680-10X

SMF

8G

CWDM

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

8xFC

SFP+

EOLP-1680-14X

SMF

8G

CWDM

DFB/PIN

14dB

0~70

8xFC

SFP+

EOLP-1680-23X

SMF

8G

CWDM

DFB/APD

23dB

0~70

8xFC

CWDMCPRIOBSAISFP

SFP+

EOLP-1660-10X

SMF

upto6.144G

CWDM

DFB/PIN

10dB

0~70

LTE,CPRI,OBSAI

SFP+

EOLP-1660-14X

SMF

upto6.144G

CWDM

DFB/PIN

14dB

0~70

LTE,CPRI,OBSAI

SFP+

EOLP-1660-23

SMF

upto6.144G

CWDM

EML/APD

23dB

0~70

LTE,CPRI,OBSAI

SFP+

EOLP-1660-22X

SMF

upto6.144G

1270/1290/1310/1330nm

DFB/APD

22dB

0~70

LTE,CPRI,OBSAI

  • WikiCWDMSFP+
  • OpticalBudget

WikiCWDMSFP+

Originally,theterm"coarsewavelengthdivisionmultiplexing"wasfairlygeneric,andmeantanumberofdifferentthings.Ingeneral,thesethingssharedthefactthatthechoiceofchannelspacingsandfrequencystabilitywassuchthaterbiumdopedfiberamplifiers(EDFAs)couldnotbeutilized.PriortotherelativelyrecentITUstandardizationoftheterm,onecommonmeaningforcoarseWDMmeanttwo(orpossiblymore)signalsmultiplexedontoasinglefiber,whereonesignalwasinthe1550nmband,andtheotherinthe1310nmband.

In2002theITUstandardizedachannelspacinggridforusewithCWDM(ITU-TG.694.2),usingthewavelengthsfrom1270nmthrough1610nmwithachannelspacingof20nm.(G.694.2wasrevisedin2003toshifttheactualchannelcentersby1nm,sothatstrictlyspeakingthecenterwavelengthsare1271to1611nm).[1]ManyCWDMwavelengthsbelow1470nmareconsidered"unusable"onolderG.652(dottenline)specificationfibers,duetotheincreasedattenuationinthe1270–1470nmbands.NewerfiberswhichconformtotheG.652.CandG.652.D(fullline)standards,suchasCorningSMF-28eandSamsungWidepassnearlyeliminatethe"waterpeak"attenuationpeakandallowforfulloperationofall18ITUCWDMchannelsinmetropolitannetworks.

****

SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct: +86

Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.

Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

XENPAK to SFP+ Converter
XENPAK to SFP+ Converter XENPAK is a standardized form factor for 10 Gbps Ethernet fiber optics transponders. XENPAK optics are used in datacom optical links only (not tele...
8G SFP+
8G SFP+ Eoptolink8GSFPseriessinglemodetransceiverissmallformfactorpluggablemoduleforopticaldatacommunicationssuchas8G/4G/2GFibreChannel.Digitaldiagnosticfu...
Video SMPTE SFP
Video SMPTE SFP FiberOpticTransportofHD/SD-SDIItisbecomingincreasinglynecessaryandeconomicallyfeasibletotransportHD/SD-SDIsignalsoverfiberinsteadofcoaxialcable.The...
DWDM Single Fiber System
DWDM Single Fiber System EoptolinkisproducingcompleterangeofDWDMsystemsthatcanbedoneaccordingtocustomerrequirementsornetworktopology. Feature: 100GHzor50GHzITUChannelSp...
QSFP+ Twinax Cable
QSFP+ Twinax Cable EOLQ-40G-CLB-XCopperQSFP+Cablesis40GBASEQSFP+toQSFP+direct-attachCableandQSFP+tofourSFP+cables.TheyarebasedontheQSFP+MultiSourceAgreement(MSA),ando...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...