.

XFP loopback

XFPElectricalLoopbacksfromEoptolinkprovidesamethodforportoperationtestinginboard,hub,systemandapplications.TheXFPLoopbacksupportsvarious10Gapplicationstandards,itiscapableofachievingupto10Gbpsdatatransferrate.ThedualintegratedLEDindicatorlightensurestheloopbackisproperlyseated,poweredandperformancestatus.XFPLoopbacksarehotswappable,constructedofdiecastforEMIperformance.TheyarecompliantwiththeindustrystandardXFPMSA(Multi-SourceAgreement).

Features:

  • Support9.95Gbpsto10.7Gbpsdatarate
  • Operatingtemperature-40Cto+85°C
  • FrontdualLEDstatusindicator
  • 3Wpowerconsumption,2.5W/2W/1.5W/Customeroptional
  • Noreferenceclockrequired
  • Built-indigitaldiagnosticfunctionsandmemoryorganizedtomeetXFPMSAVer4.5
  • Automaticallyshutdown&self-protection
  • ElectricalloopbackandwithCDRversionoptional
  • Suitableforchambertesting

Applications:

  • 10Gbpsapplications
  • Boardandsystemleveltesting
  • Test&measurement

SupportedStandards:

  • 10GigabitEthernet
  • 10GigabitFiberChannel
  • SONETOC-192,SDHSTM-64

Benifits:

  • Costeffective
  • Durableandstable
  • Wideoperatingtemperaturerange

****

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CFP 100G
CFP 100G Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal i...
10G PON
10G PON Asymmetric10GPONAsymmetric10G-PONisspecifiedasXG-PON1:10Gbit/sdownstreamand2.5Gbit/supstream(nominallinerateof9.95328Gbit/sdownstreamand2.48832Gbit...
CWDM SFP+
CWDM SFP+ EoptolinkCWDMSFP+transceiverissmallformfactorpluggablemoduleforbi-directionalserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchasIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR.It...
BIDI SFF
BIDI SFF EoptolinkBIDISFFtransceiversareavailablewithavarietyofdifferenttransmitterandreceivertypes,allowinguserstoselecttheappropriatetransceiverforeachlin...
BIDI SFP 4G
BIDI SFP 4G TheEoptolinkBIDI4Gseriesissmallformfactorpluggablemodulefor4x/2x/1xFibreChanneland1000BASE-BXGigabitEthernetsinglefibercommunications.ItiswiththeSF...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...