.

XFP loopback

XFPElectricalLoopbacksfromEoptolinkprovidesamethodforportoperationtestinginboard,hub,systemandapplications.TheXFPLoopbacksupportsvarious10Gapplicationstandards,itiscapableofachievingupto10Gbpsdatatransferrate.ThedualintegratedLEDindicatorlightensurestheloopbackisproperlyseated,poweredandperformancestatus.XFPLoopbacksarehotswappable,constructedofdiecastforEMIperformance.TheyarecompliantwiththeindustrystandardXFPMSA(Multi-SourceAgreement).

Features:

  • Support9.95Gbpsto10.7Gbpsdatarate
  • Operatingtemperature-40Cto+85°C
  • FrontdualLEDstatusindicator
  • 3Wpowerconsumption,2.5W/2W/1.5W/Customeroptional
  • Noreferenceclockrequired
  • Built-indigitaldiagnosticfunctionsandmemoryorganizedtomeetXFPMSAVer4.5
  • Automaticallyshutdown&self-protection
  • ElectricalloopbackandwithCDRversionoptional
  • Suitableforchambertesting

Applications:

  • 10Gbpsapplications
  • Boardandsystemleveltesting
  • Test&measurement

SupportedStandards:

  • 10GigabitEthernet
  • 10GigabitFiberChannel
  • SONETOC-192,SDHSTM-64

Benifits:

  • Costeffective
  • Durableandstable
  • Wideoperatingtemperaturerange

****

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



在线联系供应商

至: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Compact SFP CSFP
Compact SFP CSFP Compactsmallform-factorpluggableCSFPtransceiverandacompactsmallform-factorCSFFtransceiversupportsnetworksystems,especiallythosedeployingsingle-fibe...
XFP Twinax Cable
XFP Twinax Cable EOLX-96-CLB-XXCopperXFPCableassembliesarehigh-performance,costeffectiveI/Osolutionsfor10GBEthernetand10GFiberChannelapplications.XFPcoppermodulesal...
DWDM Dual Fiber System
DWDM Dual Fiber System EoptolinkisproducingcompleterangeofDWDMsystemsthatcanbedoneaccordingtocustomerrequirementsornetworktopology. Feature: 100GHzor50GHzITUChannelSpacin...
CFP 100G
CFP 100G Eoptolink CFP 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal i...
QSFP+ Test Board
QSFP+ Test Board Eoptolink, leading optical transceiver manufature in China, announced availability of new QSFP/QSFP+ Host Test Board. The QSFP/QSFP+ Host Test Boar...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...