.

1SFP Slot And 4RJ45 Ports SFP Fiber Media Converter

Multistage Cascade Ethernet Media Converter Features:  * Often used in series or cascade network  * Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management in 2U Racks  * Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism  * Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB  * Ethernet 10base-t or 100Base - TX 100Base - FX fiber media transition  * Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d  * Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex back-pressure flow control, with auto negotiation function  * Electricity support 1000Mbps,100Mbps, both ends can use different speed (full-duplex work bandwidth for line-speed 2XMbps)  * Provide a link loss diagnosis, electric link and light links diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator  * Provide double RJ-45 electrical automatic cross connection, connect switchboard, concentrator  * Optical fiber interface properties is good, good compatibility and high reliability  * Provide complete after-sales service and five years for maintenance services  Situations:  * Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)  * High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System)  * Large corporations, network security monitoring system, multifunction system  * Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring, long-distance broadcast television transmission system Technical parameter: Network Media10Base-T or 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FXForwarding ModeStore-And-Forward ArchitectureEthernet Rate10/100M or 10/100/1000MNetwork ProtocolIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3xOptical FiberDual fiber or Single fiberOptical Distance0~120kmPower SupplyDC5V1A or 5V2APower Consumption3.5 w (Input:DC5V 1000mA)Lightning ProtectionMulti-level protection (3000V)Working Environment0~70℃CertificationCE,FCC,RoHS, ISO9001Order Model: 1SFP Slot and 4RJ45 Ports SFP Fiber Media ConverterPart NumberDescriptionSP-914SFP-FE1SFP+4RJ45,10/100MbpsSP-914SFP-GE1SFP+4RJ45,10/100/1000Mbps


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

6SC Duplex DIN Rail Splice Termination Box
6SC Duplex DIN Rail Splice Termination Box Splice Box for DIN rail steel RAL 7035 with 06xSC -Duplex cutout.DIN Rail Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal c...
Socket Panel-B Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlets
Socket Panel-B Fiber Optic Wall Plate Outlets Socket Panel-BSocket Panel-B is a common terminal product in FTTH solutions. Easy Operation, fasten the cable safely. It has many functions, insert...
Socket Panel-D Fiber Optical Wall Plate Outlets
Socket Panel-D Fiber Optical Wall Plate Outlets Socket panel-D Socket panel-D is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in thecustomer premises. It provide mechanic...
ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators
ST Singlemode Female-Male Fiber Attenuators ST Female-Male Build Out Fiber Attenuators ST Plug in type optical Attenuators ST single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic ...
FC 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator
FC 9/125um Singlemode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator FC 9/125um SM Low Reflection Terminator Connector Low reflection Terminators are designed for use in unused ports and reduce back reflection into f...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...