.

ODLC-LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Outdoor Patch Cords

Indoor/outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical PDLC Patch CordsPDLC Waterproof Protected CablePDLC Optical Cable Assembly Waterproof Outdoor Protected Cable is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device. Also they meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof. This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.The PDLC Waterproof patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc. Features:Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptorAvailable Single mode and MultimodeP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proofAluminum housing, compact designBroad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cablesEasy Operation, reliable and cost-effective InstallationLow insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.Applications:Telecommunication networksCATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &MeasurementOptical access network,Used for 3G 4G base stationFiber optic communication networksBBU, RRU, RRH, LTE,FTTH,FTTAPDLC Pictures:  GYFJH 7.0mm fiber cable:ItemDatafiberSingle mode G.657A2Fiber diameter7.0mmMaterial & color for jacketLSZH blackTension memberAramid fiberMax. attenuation 0.4dB/km at 1310nm 0.3dB/km at 1550nmTensile resistance(short term)500N(no breakage)Crush resistance(short term/long term)1000N/100mminflaming retardingIEC 60332-3Temperature-40~+70CUvioresistantPASSAuthenticationMeet with RoHS &ULLC Connectors:      ItemDataConnectorLC, DLC, (PC/APC)Insertion Loss0.3dB  (PC/APC)Return LossPC45dB, APC 60dBOperating temperature-10C~+50CWorking temperature-40C~+70CMechanical life500cycles


Send product request

To: Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optical AdaptersBrief IntroductionST optical adaptor implements connection of st fiber optic connectors in the fiber op...
LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter
LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter LC/UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters with shutters LC/APC Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber op...
2.5Gbps SFP Duplex, WDM, CWDM, DWDM Transceiver Module
2.5Gbps SFP Duplex, WDM, CWDM, DWDM Transceiver Module 2.5Gbps SFP Duplex, WDM, CWDM, DWDM Transceiver Module Fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel, H3C, Huawei, Juniper, ZTE, Zyxel, D-Link, Extreme,...
FDB-0216C Fiber Terminal Box
FDB-0216C Fiber Terminal Box FDB0216C Fiber Optical Terminal BoxBrief IntroductionApplicable in FTTH project.Suitable for corridor,basement,room and building's outer walls appl...
FDB-0216A Fiber Splitter Splice Box
FDB-0216A Fiber Splitter Splice Box FDB0216A 16 Port wall or poll Mountable fiber termination boxDescription: Our 16 port wall or pole Mountable fiber termination box is perfect for e...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...