.

Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M

Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Ordering information
Part Number Product Description
6C-SFP-0301 850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
6C-SFP-0301D 850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
6C-SFP-0301I 850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, -20ºC ~ +85ºC
6C-SFP-0301ID 850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, -20ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring



Send product request

To: 6COM Technology Co., Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G SFP+ 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
10G SFP+ 10KM 1310nm Transceiver 6C-SFP+-LR 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach Features Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Electrical interface com...
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M Features Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ...
1.25G SFP MMF 850nm 500M
1.25G SFP MMF 850nm 500M 6C-SFP-0301 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550m Reach Features Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector Comp...
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M Features Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ...
1.25G 10KM GLC-LH-SM cisco compatible SFP
1.25G 10KM GLC-LH-SM cisco compatible SFP 6C-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach Features Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photod...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...