.

10G SFP+ 10KM 1310nm Transceiver

6C-SFP+-LR
10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach

Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption
Applicable for 10km/20km SMF connection
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links

Ordering information
Part Number Product Description
6C-SFP+-LR 1310nm, 10Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC



Send product request

To: 6COM Technology Co., Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

1.25G SMF SFP 1310nm 10km
1.25G SMF SFP 1310nm 10km 6C-SFP-0310 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach Features Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1310nm FP laser and PIN photod...
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M Features Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ...
X2 850nm 300M MMF
X2 850nm 300M MMF Features Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 300m (MMF) Vertical Cavit...
10G SFP+ 10KM 1310nm Transceiver
10G SFP+ 10KM 1310nm Transceiver 6C-SFP+-LR 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach Features Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Electrical interface com...
10G XENPAK 40KM XENPAK OPTICAL MODULE
10G XENPAK 40KM XENPAK OPTICAL MODULE Features XENPAK MSA Compliant 70-PIN connector SC duplex receptacle package XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...